Truman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
4/11 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Freshman:   Win 17 - 12
Next Game
4/12 vs Eureka   Next Game
1:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Winnetonka   (8-4) L   4 - 5  Matchup
3/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-7) L   3 - 12  Matchup
3/16 Ruskin   (1-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/16 Ruskin   (1-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/18-21 Chrisman/Truman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Lincoln College Prep   (3-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Summit Christian Academy   (10-4) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Oak Grove   (6-4) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Blue Springs   (11-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/22 Blue Springs South   (10-8) L   6 - 17  Matchup
3/25 at Blue Springs   (11-5) L   0 - 9  Matchup
3/25 Lee's Summit North   (8-9) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-8) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Lee's Summit West   (12-6) L   14 - 22  Matchup
3/27 Rockhurst   (5-11) L   4 - 20  Matchup
3/27 at Pembroke Hill (JV)   (9-3) W   9 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Kearney   (13-6) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/28 Blue Springs South   (10-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/29 Grain Valley   (9-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/2 at Blue Springs South   (10-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/3 Oak Park   (11-8) L   18 - 29  Matchup
4/5 at Fort Osage   (6-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/5 William Chrisman   (5-9) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/8-11 Truman/Lee's Summit North "C" tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (12-5) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/8 Lee's Summit West   (12-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Liberty North   (13-6) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/9 Lincoln College Prep   (3-7) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Platte County   (8-8) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/10 at Park Hill   (6-13) W   4 - 3 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) W   17 - 12  Matchup
4/11 at Fort Osage   (6-8) W   13 - 8  Matchup
4/11 at Rock Bridge   (15-4) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/12 vs Eureka   (13-3) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/12 vs Jefferson City   (5-11) 3:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Belton   (5-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Smithville   (7-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Belton   (5-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Fort Osage   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Lee's Summit West   (12-6) TBD  Matchup
4/18 at North Kansas City   (1-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Lee's Summit West   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Raytown   (4-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Belton   (5-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Fort Osage   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Fort Osage   (6-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Raytown South   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Fort Osage   (6-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Grain Valley   (9-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Oak Park   (11-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Lee's Summit   (12-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   1:00 pm  
4/29 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit   (12-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Platte County   (8-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Lee's Summit   (12-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Fort Osage   (6-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Belton   (5-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Lee's Summit North   (8-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 Legacy Park Tournament    Matchup
5/3 North Kansas City   (1-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Lee's Summit North   (8-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Smithville   (7-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Raytown   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Excelsior Springs   (5-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Lee's Summit West   (12-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at William Chrisman   (5-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup