Reeds Spring High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 6


Last Game
9/27 at Cassville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Win 11 - 5
Next Game
9/30 vs Park Hill South   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Halfway Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Norwood   (12-8) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/27 Marshfield   (12-15) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/27 Logan-Rogersville   (2-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Hartville   (10-12) Postponed  
8/30 Hartville   (10-12) Postponed  
9/1 at Nevada   (18-8) L   1 - 16  Matchup
9/1 at Nevada   (18-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/6 McDonald County   (14-7) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/6 McDonald County   (14-7) L   3 - 12  Matchup
9/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (2-15) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (2-15)    Matchup
9/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (2-15)    Matchup
9/12 Parkview   (1-12) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Parkview   (1-12) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/13 Marshfield   (12-15) L   0 - 9  Matchup
9/13 Marshfield   (12-15)    Matchup
9/15 at Monett   (7-14) L   3 - 11  Matchup
9/15 at Monett   (7-14) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/17 at Seymour   (7-9) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Seymour   (7-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Hartville   (10-12) W   14 - 7  Matchup
9/19 at Hartville   (10-12) L   5 - 6  Matchup
9/20 Aurora   (4-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Aurora   (4-16)    Matchup
9/22 at Halfway   (11-5) Postponed  
9/22 at Halfway   (11-5) Postponed  
9/24 Norwood Family Pharmacy Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Norwood   (12-8) L   0 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/24 Seymour   (7-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Van Buren   (7-13) L   5 - 11  Matchup
9/26 Seymour   (7-9) W   15 - 5  Matchup
9/26 Seymour   (7-9) L   8 - 11  Matchup
9/27 at Cassville   (12-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Cassville   (12-10) W   11 - 5  Matchup
9/30-10/1 Springfield Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Branson   (9-12) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/30 Park Hill South   (8-16) L   2 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/1 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-11)  Matchup
10/4 Seneca   (5-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 Seneca   (5-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 Hillcrest   (4-19) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 Hillcrest   (4-19) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/11-14 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
10/20-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup