Cassville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/22 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at McDonald County   (7-21) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at McDonald County   (7-21)    
8/27 at McDonald County   (7-21)    
8/28 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Wheaton   (4-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Wheaton   (4-18-1) W   0 - 0  
9/13 East Newton   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 East Newton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Southwest Volleyfest    
 »  9/15 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Farmington   (19-13) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Huntsville   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Wheaton   (4-18-1) T   1 - 1  
9/20 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Republic   (28-8)    
9/20 Republic   (28-8)    
9/22 Diamond Tournament    
 »  9/22 Golden City   (4-13) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Greenfield   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 McAuley Catholic   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Sarcoxie   (2-24-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Southwest (Washburn)   (20-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at Aurora   (9-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Aurora   (9-19-2)    
9/25 Forsyth   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Forsyth   (25-7-1)    
9/25 Forsyth   (25-7-1)    
9/27 Monett   (3-20) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Monett   (3-20)    
10/1 at Clever   (21-12) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Clever   (21-12)    
10/2 at East Newton   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at East Newton   (15-10-1)    
10/4 at Carl Junction   (22-6-6) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Carl Junction   (22-6-6)    
10/4 at Carl Junction   (22-6-6)    
10/8 at Reeds Spring   (20-14) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Reeds Spring   (20-14)    
10/9 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2)    
10/11 Lamar   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Lamar   (5-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Hollister Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/13 Alpena   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Bergman   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Harrison   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Shiloh Christian   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Valley Springs   W   2 - 0  
10/16 Aurora   (9-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Aurora   (9-19-2)    
10/18 Seneca   (7-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Seneca   (7-16-3)    
10/22-23 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Hollister   (19-10-4) L   0 - 2