Fort Osage High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/30 vs Fort Osage  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-30 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  8/28 Grandview   (12-10-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/29 Ruskin   (3-20) W   7 - 0  
 »  8/30 Savannah   (11-8) W   3 - 1  
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) L   1 - 5  
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) L   0 - 6  
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) L   0 - 7  
9/5 at Truman   (9-14) L   0 - 5  
9/6 at William Chrisman   (11-11) L   8 - 9  
9/6 at William Chrisman   (11-11) L   0 - 3  
9/10 Platte County   (12-11) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Platte County   (12-11) T   2 - 2  
9/10 Platte County   (12-11) L   0 - 5  
9/11-15 Raytown Tournament    
 »  9/11 Raytown   (6-13) W   1 - 0  
9/13 Oak Park   (12-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/13 Raytown South   (14-8) T   0 - 0  
9/13 Oak Park   (12-11) L   0 - 5  
 »  9/15 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) L   0 - 8  
9/17 Belton   (12-9-1) L   4 - 5  
9/17 Belton   (12-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Belton   (12-9-1) L   1 - 5  
9/18 at Ruskin   (3-20) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
9/18 at Ruskin   (3-20) T   0 - 0  
9/20 at Raytown   (6-13) W   1 - 0  
9/20 at Raytown   (6-13) L   1 - 3  
9/25 at North Kansas City   (16-6) L   0 - 5  
9/25 at North Kansas City   (16-6) L   0 - 5  
9/26 Oak Park   (12-11) L   1 - 3  
10/1-4 Park Hill South Tournament    
 »  10/2 Platte County   (12-11) L   1 - 3  
 »  10/3 Park Hill South   (16-7) L   0 - 7  
 »  10/4 Smithville   (7-17) L   0 - 3  
10/4 Blue Springs   (7-15) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Belton   (12-9-1) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Belton   (12-9-1) L   0 - 6  
10/11 North Kansas City   (16-6) W   6 - 5  
10/11 North Kansas City   (16-6) L   1 - 9  
10/11 at Belton   (12-9-1) L   0 - 7  
10/16 Raytown   (6-13) L   3 - 4  
10/16 Raytown   (6-13) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Raytown   (6-13) T   1 - 1  
10/18 Ruskin   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Ruskin   (3-20) L   0 - 1  
10/23 William Chrisman   (11-11) W   2 - 1  
10/23 William Chrisman   (11-11) L   0 - 2  
10/25 at Oak Park   (12-11) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  
10/25 at Oak Park   (12-11) T   1 - 1  
10/25 at Oak Park   (12-11) T   0 - 0  
10/30-11/1 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Lee's Summit North   (13-8) L   0 - 5