Wellington-Napoleon High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/21 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 8 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-12-1) Season Record: (2-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Lexington   (13-15-3) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Lexington   (13-15-3)    
8/27 Carrollton   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Carrollton   (11-15)    
9/1 Concordia   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Concordia   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Odessa   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Odessa   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Trenton   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Richmond   (4-23) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Richmond   (4-23)    
9/12 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/12 Cameron   (9-20-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Mid-Buchanan   (18-9-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 North Platte   (27-6) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Kingsville   (5-11) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Kingsville   (5-11)    
9/22 Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Orrick   (13-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Orrick   (13-13-2)    
9/26 Lathrop JV Invitational    
9/29 at Lone Jack   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Lone Jack   (14-13-4) T   1 - 1  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (14-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (14-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/3 Crest Ridge   (14-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Lathrop   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Lathrop   (5-20-1)    
10/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3)    
10/8 Wentworth Military Academy   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Wentworth Military Academy   (0-12)    
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4)    
10/15 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (20-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (20-6-3)    
10/19-21 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Santa Fe   (34-1) L   0 - 2