Logan-Rogersville High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

7  11  12  15


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22022 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Tammy Miller Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Keith Spaulding Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42001 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Championship Results
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Mark Vert Championship Results
22000 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11999 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Boyer
42000 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11998 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Boyer
41999 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41999 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31983 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11982 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Gary McDaniels Tournament Bracket
41981 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21975 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31960 Class C Third Place CC 3rd Place
21959 Class C Second Place CC 2nd Place
21941 Class B Second Place CB 2nd Place