|
8/28
|
Staley Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/28
|
vs
Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
8/31
|
at
Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
at
Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
|
|
9/2
|
at
Liberty
(26-5)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/2
|
at
Liberty
(26-5)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/2
|
at
Liberty
(26-5)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/7
|
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-16)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/7
|
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-16)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/7
|
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-16)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Lee's Summit
(16-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Lee's Summit
(16-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Lee's Summit
(16-13)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/11
|
STA Tri
|
10:30 am
|
Matchup
|
|
9/11
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/11
|
⤷
Skutt Omaha, NE
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
|
|
⤷
9/11
|
⤷
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(32-5-1)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/11
|
at
Bishop Miege Fairway, KS
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
vs
Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS
|
|
|
|
|
9/13
|
at
Blue Springs
(21-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
at
Blue Springs
(21-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
Blue Springs
(21-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
Blue Springs
(21-13)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/18
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/18
|
St. James Academy Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/18
|
⤷
Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
|
|
⤷
9/18
|
⤷
Shawnee Mission North West Shawnee Mission, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/18
|
⤷
Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/18
|
⤷
Blue Valley Stillwell, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/18
|
⤷
Blue Springs
(21-13)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/20
|
Blue Valley
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
9/20
|
Blue Valley
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Hayden Topeka, KS
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Hayden
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Blue Valley (Kan.) (Overland Park, KS)
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Blue Valley (Kan.) (Overland Park, KS)
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
at
Bishop Miege Fairway, KS
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
at
Bishop Miege Fairway, KS
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
|
|
9/23
|
Bishop Miege Fairway, KS
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Bishop Miege Fairway, KS
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
Bishop Miege Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/25
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(26-3-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(26-3-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(26-3-2)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/30
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(13-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/30
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(13-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/30
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(13-16-2)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/2
|
Blue Springs South Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/2
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/2
|
⤷
Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/2
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(16-15-4)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/2
|
⤷
Lee's Summit West
(25-10)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/2
|
⤷
Liberty North
(32-4)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Bishop Miege
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/4
|
⤷
Bishop Miege (Kan.) (Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
|
|
|
|
10/5
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
St. James Academy (Kan.) (Lenexa, KS)
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
10/5
|
⤷
St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) (Overland Park, KS)
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Blue Valley West Tri
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
10/7
|
Blue Valley West
|
5:00 pm
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/7
|
⤷
Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/7
|
⤷
Basehor-Linwood Basehor, KS
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
10/7
|
⤷
Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
10/7
|
⤷
Basehor-Linwood Basehor, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/9
|
Skutt Catholic Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/9
|
North Kansas City
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/9
|
⤷
Papillion La Vista Papillion, NE
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/9
|
⤷
Appleton North Appleton, WI
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/9
|
⤷
West Des Moines Valley Des Moines, IA
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/9
|
⤷
Papillion La Vista South Papillion, NE
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
10/14
|
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
at
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
|
|
10/14
|
at
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
at
Liberty North
(32-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/18
|
at
Liberty North
(32-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/21-25
|
Class 5 District 13 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/23
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(16-13)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|