2017-2018 Spring Season Softball


4 Central (New Madrid County) (4-10)
Class 1 District 1 
9
5 Delta (Deering) (2-5)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Caruthersville Final
2 South Pemiscot (7-7)
Class 1 District 1 
1
7 Hayti (0-7)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Caruthersville Forfeit
3 Caruthersville (4-14)
Class 1 District 1 
10
6 Cooter (7-5)
Class 1 District 1 
11
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Caruthersville Final
4 Campbell (8-14)
Class 1 District 2 
3
5 Senath-Hornersville (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
14
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
3 Southland (10-3)
Class 1 District 2 
15
6 Gideon (1-11)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
4 Dexter (12-7)
Class 1 District 3 
15
5 Charleston (3-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bernie Final
2 Bernie (22-2)
Class 1 District 3 
17
7 Richland (Essex) (1-7)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bernie Final
3 Puxico (9-7)
Class 1 District 3 
2
6 Bloomfield (3-9)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bernie Final (8)
1 Scott City (16-3)
Class 1 District 4 
13
4 Advance with Zalma (6-11)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (18-3)
Class 1 District 4 
4
3 Oran (14-5)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Advance with Zalma (6-11)
Class 1 District 4 
4
5 Leopold (7-3)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Clearwater (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
16
8 Summersville (4-9)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Piedmont Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (9-11)
Class 1 District 5 
15
5 Ellington (5-13)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Greenville (8-6)
Class 1 District 5 
12
7 Meadow Heights (3-8)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Piedmont Final
3 Woodland (8-11)
Class 1 District 5 
16
6 Oak Ridge (6-12)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 West County (16-4)
Class 1 District 6 
15
8 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (0-14)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Bismarck (6-10)
Class 1 District 6 
12
5 Kingston (7-15)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Valle Catholic (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
20
7 Arcadia Valley (2-17)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Crystal City (6-4)
Class 1 District 6 
9
6 Grandview (Hillsboro) (6-9)
Class 1 District 6 
10
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Koshkonong (12-8)
Class 1 District 7 
7
5 Cabool (7-9)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Eminence Final
2 Mountain Grove (12-10)
Class 1 District 7 
25
7 Couch (0-11)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Eminence Final
3 Winona (11-7)
Class 1 District 7 
15
6 Licking (3-15)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Strafford (23-0)
Class 1 District 8 
15
8 Fordland (3-12)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Hollister (11-7)
Class 1 District 8 
22
5 Conway (4-13)
Class 1 District 8 
16
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Plato (14-3)
Class 1 District 8 
15
7 Niangua (4-10)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Fair Grove (14-11)
Class 1 District 8 
14
6 Sparta (5-7)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Strafford Final
Forsyth (14-6)
Class 1 District 9 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Crane 5:00 PM
4 Blue Eye (7-7)
Class 1 District 9 
16
5 Hurley (5-8)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Crane Final
2 Crane (9-4)
Class 1 District 9 
10
7 Chadwick (2-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Crane Final
3 Spokane (9-10)
Class 1 District 9 
15
6 Galena (4-14)
Class 1 District 9 
7
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Crane Final
1 Purdy (17-4)
Class 1 District 10 
10
8 Verona (2-14)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
4 Exeter (9-11)
Class 1 District 10 
2
5 Billings (8-9)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Southwest (Washburn) (15-6)
Class 1 District 10 
8
7 Clever (3-16)
Class 1 District 10 
7
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
3 Wheaton (11-3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
14
6 Marionville (4-13-1)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Pierce City (16-6)
Class 1 District 11 
7
8 Ash Grove (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Jasper (15-7)
Class 1 District 11 
13
5 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (13-10)
Class 1 District 11 
9
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Mt. Vernon (15-8)
Class 1 District 11 
13
7 Miller (6-16)
Class 1 District 11 
12
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final (9)
3 Sarcoxie (17-7)
Class 1 District 11 
11
6 Diamond (8-12)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Liberal with Bronaugh (20-3)
Class 1 District 12 
15
8 Sheldon (0-9)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
4 Golden City with Lockwood (5-11)
Class 1 District 12 
20
5 Lockwood (5-14)
Class 1 District 12 
25
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (8-9)
Class 1 District 12 
23
7 Northeast Vernon County (1-8)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
3 Greenfield (6-9)
Class 1 District 12 
20
6 Bronaugh (3-6)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Lincoln (22-3)
Class 1 District 14 
16
8 Osceola (1-16)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
4 Green Ridge (12-6)
Class 1 District 14 
13
5 Windsor (5-13)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Skyline (17-6)
Class 1 District 14 
17
7 Lakeland (5-11)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
3 Crest Ridge (12-6)
Class 1 District 14 
17
6 Cole Camp (4-13)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (14-1)
Class 1 District 15 
22
8 Otterville (0-10)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 La Monte (14-2)
Class 1 District 15 
15
7 Sacred Heart with Northwest (Hughesville) (0-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Smithton Final
4 Santa Fe (7-9)
Class 1 District 16 
13
5 Lone Jack (3-15)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Kingsville (9-2)
Class 1 District 16 
9
7 Orrick (2-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
3 Wellington-Napoleon (11-8)
Class 1 District 16 
12
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (4-9)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
Van Buren (13-3)
 
0
East Carter (9-3)
 
1
Ellsinore Final
Doniphan (13-2)
 
18
Neelyville (3-10)
 
4
Neelyville Final
Holcomb (11-2)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Portageville (6-7)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Portageville Final
Naylor (10-4)
 
2
Twin Rivers (6-9)
 
3
Broseley Final
Marion C. Early
 
Norwood (9-0)
 
Norwood 4:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.