2008-2009 Girls Basketball


4 Logan-Rogersville (12-10)
Class 4 District 10 
63
5 Buffalo (4-21)
Class 4 District 10 
36
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Final
4 Hazelwood East (13-14)
Class 5 District 6 
42
5 Riverview Gardens (14-8)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Hazelwood West (12-13)
Class 5 District 6 
65
6 McCluer (7-18)
Class 5 District 6 
44
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
Twin Rivers (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
53
Alton (11-12)
Class 3 District 10 
67
Poplar Bluff Final
Valley (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Arcadia Valley (4-17)
Class 3 District 2 
49
Ironton Final
Seneca (11-10)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Aurora (20-8)
Class 4 District 11 
55
Aurora Final
Couch (20-3)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Blue Eye (15-6)
Class 3 District 11 
47
Point Lookout Final
Summersville (3-11)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Cabool (5-14)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Cabool Final
Metro (17-12)
Class 3 District 4 
48
Central Academy (9-3)
Class 5 District 15 
46
Kansas City Final
Gainesville (7-14)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Chadwick (11-10)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Seymour Tournament,  Seymour Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-21)
Class 1 District 7 
20
College Heights Christian (10-9)
Class 2 District 10 
574
Joplin Final
Meadow Heights (16-6)
Class 2 District 3 
64
Eminence (13-4)
Class 1 District 2 
43
Poplar Bluff Final
Lakeland (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
65
Fair Play (10-12)
Class 1 District 5 
52
Fair Play Final
Charleston (15-6)
Class 3 District 1 
38
Greenville (12-9)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Greenville Final
Strafford (11-9)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Hartville (16-8)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Seymour Tournament,  Seymour Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (19-4)
Class 2 District 9 
54
Hurley (4-15)
Class 1 District 6 
19
Mark Twain Conference Tournament,  Chadwick Final
Heritage (Rogers , AR)
 
34
Joplin (9-15)
Class 5 District 12 
63
Joplin Final
Kennett (13-6)
Class 3 District 1 
32
Kelly (11-3)
Class 3 District 1 
36
Poplar Bluff Final
Van Buren (7-13)
Class 2 District 4 
32
Lesterville (19-3)
Class 1 District 2 
74
BRL Tournament,  Annapolis Final
Milan (7-15)
Class 2 District 14 
28
Mercer (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
364
Mercer Final
Jefferson (Conception) (19-3)
Class 1 District 16 
60
Stewartsville (2-17)
Class 1 District 13 
462
Stewartsville Final
Leeton (17-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Appleton City (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
Appleton City TBD
Greenfield (8-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Dadeville (4-11)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville TBD
Niangua (0-18-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Everton (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
Mark Twain Conference Tournament,  Niangua TBD
Seymour (10-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Fordland (15-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Seymour Tournament,  Seymour TBD
Don Bosco Charter (0-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Renaissance Academy (6-16)
Class 3 District 14 
Independence TBD
Imagine College Prep Charter (2-12)
Class 4 District 5 
Renaissance Academy (6-16)
Class 3 District 14 
Independence TBD



Processing. Please wait.