2002-2003 Boys Tennis


Pembroke Hill
 
5
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
1
Class 1 State Championship, Joplin Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
John Burroughs
 
0
Class 1 State Championship, St. Louis Final
MICDS
 
5
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
2
Class 1 State Championship, Joplin Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
0
John Burroughs
 
5
Class 1 State Championship, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Pembroke Hill
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs
 
0
Clayton
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Clayton Final
Springfield Catholic
 
5
Marshall
 
0
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Marshall Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
2
Clayton
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Clayton Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
3
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Joplin Final
MICDS
 
5
Pembroke Hill
 
2
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs
 
1
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Chesterfield Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Clayton
 
1
Class 1 State Semifinal 1, Clayton Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Clayton
 
3
Class 1 State Semifinal 1, Clayton Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
2
Clayton
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal 1, Clayton Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
MICDS
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
3
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
MICDS
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
Pembroke Hill
 
5
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
0
Class 1 State Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
Pembroke Hill
 
5
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Class 1 State Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
John Burroughs
 
5
MICDS
 
3
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Louis Final
Marshall
 
5
Westminster Christian Academy
 
2
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
Priory
 
1
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Priory
 
1
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
Webb City
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
6
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
Ozark
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
Pembroke Hill
 
5
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
0
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
Springfield Catholic
 
5
Logan-Rogersville
 
1
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Rogersville Final
West Plains
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
6
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
1
MICDS
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
Ozark
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
Priory
 
3
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Chesterfield Final
Logan-Rogersville
 
1
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
Lafayette County
 
0
Pembroke Hill
 
6
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
MICDS
 
6
Charleston
 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Charleston Final
Sikeston
 
0
John Burroughs
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Chillicothe
 
2
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Chillicothe
 
0
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Springfield Catholic
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
West Plains
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Mt. Vernon
 
1
Ozark
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Ozark Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Helias Catholic
 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Duchesne
 
2
Marshall
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Marshall Final
Forsyth
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Logan-Rogersville
 
5
Carthage
 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Carthage Final
Kirksville
 
0
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Springfield Catholic
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Barstow
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Ozark
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Webb City
 
0
Springfield Catholic
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Fulton
 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Fulton Final
Richmond
 
0
Pembroke Hill
 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
 
5
Benton
 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Warrensburg
 
2
Lafayette County
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Higginsville Final
Mt. Vernon
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Duchesne
 
0
Westminster Christian Academy
 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Forsyth
 
2
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Mt. Vernon
 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Priory
 
1
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Bishop LeBlond
 
4
Benton
 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Priory
 
5
Westminster Christian Academy
 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Rock Bridge
 
1
SLUH
 
5
Class 2 State Championship, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge
 
1
Kirkwood
 
5
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Kirkwood Final
Rockhurst
 
4
Chaminade College Prep
 
5
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Creve Coeur Final
Kirkwood
 
5
Chaminade College Prep
 
2
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Creve Coeur Final
Rock Bridge
 
5
Chaminade College Prep
 
3
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Creve Coeur Final
SLUH
 
5
Rock Bridge
 
3
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Columbia Final
Parkway Central
 
4
Kirkwood
 
5
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Kirkwood Final
SLUH
 
5
Chaminade College Prep
 
3
Class 2 State Semifinal 1, Creve Coeur Final
Rockhurst
 
5
SLUH
 
0
Class 2 State Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
Lafayette (Wildwood)
 
5
Marquette
 
2
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Chesterfield Final
Francis Howell North
 
0
SLUH
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
SLUH
 
4
Chaminade College Prep
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Creve Coeur Final
Parkway Central
 
6
SLUH
 
0
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt South
 
0
SLUH
 
6
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
Kickapoo
 
1
Rock Bridge
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Columbia Final
Chaminade College Prep
 
5
SLUH
 
4
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
Central (St. Joseph)
 
1
Rockhurst
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
Parkway Central
 
6
SLUH
 
3
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
Liberty
 
2
Rockhurst
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
Park Hill
 
0
Rockhurst
 
5
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
Marquette
 
5
Lindbergh
 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Oakville
 
0
Lafayette (Wildwood)
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Wildwood Final
Park Hill
 
0
Rockhurst
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Parkway North
 
0
SLUH
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Francis Howell
 
0
Chaminade College Prep
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
SLUH
 
5
Parkway North
 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
Blue Springs South
 
5
Liberty
 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Parkway North
 
0
SLUH
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Glendale
 
1
Rock Bridge
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Francis Howell North
 
1
SLUH
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
McCluer North
 
2
Ft. Zumwalt South
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Peters Final
Helias Catholic
 
2
Kickapoo
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Ft. Zumwalt West
 
0
SLUH
 
9
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Park Hill South
 
0
Rockhurst
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Francis Howell North
 
0
SLUH
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Blue Springs South
 
1
Park Hill
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Blue Springs South
 
3
Liberty
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Blue Springs South
 
0
Central (St. Joseph)
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Blue Springs South
 
5
Liberty
 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Central (St. Joseph)
 
2
Park Hill
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
North Kansas City
 
0
Liberty
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Blue Springs
 
2
Blue Springs South
 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Blue Springs Final
Hickman
 
1
Rock Bridge
 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
McCluer North
 
0
SLUH
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Francis Howell
 
3
Francis Howell North
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt North
 
0
Parkway Central
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Parkway North
 
0
SLUH
 
9
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt West
 
6
Holt
 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Central (St. Joseph)
 
3
Park Hill
 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.