2009-2010 Boys Tennis


Pembroke Hill (10-0)
Class 1 District 6 
5
MICDS (8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy (8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Marshall (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Marshall Final
Marshall (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
MICDS (8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy (8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Pembroke Hill (10-0)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
MICDS (8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
6
John Burroughs (3-3)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Excelsior Springs (5-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Marshall (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Marshall Final
Pembroke Hill (10-0)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Thomas Jefferson Independent (4-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Priory (4-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Westminster Christian Academy (8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
John Burroughs (3-3)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Windsor (Imperial) (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
7
Class 1 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Farmington (2-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
MICDS (8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Kearney (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Marshall (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Marshall Final
Kirksville (2-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Excelsior Springs (5-3)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
Barstow (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Thomas Jefferson Independent (4-2)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Webb City (2-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Pembroke Hill (10-0)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Fulton (2-2)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Westminster Christian Academy (8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Priory (4-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Helias Catholic (2-2)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Arcadia Valley (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Windsor (Imperial) (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Clayton (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
John Burroughs (3-3)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Bishop DuBourg (0-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
MICDS (8-2)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Farmington (2-2)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Dexter (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Sacred Heart (0-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Marshall (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Marshall Final
Kearney (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Maryville (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, Maryville Final
Staley (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Excelsior Springs (5-3)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
Lafayette County (0-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Kirksville (2-2)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Springfield Catholic (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Thomas Jefferson Independent (4-2)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Barstow (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Grain Valley (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Grain Valley Final
Harrisonville (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Pembroke Hill (10-0)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Forsyth (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Webb City (2-2)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Principia (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Westminster Christian Academy (8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Fulton (2-2)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Osage (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Osage Beach Final
Salem
Class 1 District 4 
0
Helias Catholic (2-2)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Priory (4-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Duchesne (0-2)
Class 1 District 3 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Rock Bridge (9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Rockhurst (9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Parkway Central (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Rockhurst (9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Parkway Central (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Rock Bridge (9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
SLUH (4-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Park Hill (4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Rockhurst (9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Central (Springfield) (3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Rock Bridge (9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Parkway Central (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Christian Brothers College (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Hazelwood Central (2-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Parkway South (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
3
SLUH (4-2)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Park Hill South (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Rockhurst (9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Lee's Summit West (1-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Park Hill (4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Glendale (2-2)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Rock Bridge (9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Jefferson City (3-2)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Central (Springfield) (3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Francis Howell North (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Christian Brothers College (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Parkway Central (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Francis Howell (2-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Oakville (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
McCluer North
Class 2 District 2 
0
Hazelwood Central (2-2)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
McCluer (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
SLUH (4-2)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Eureka
Class 2 District 1 
0
Parkway South (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Manchester Final
Blue Springs South (1-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Rockhurst (9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Central (St. Joseph) (0-1)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Park Hill South (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Riverside Final
Liberty (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Park Hill (4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Lee's Summit North (0-2)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Lee's Summit West (1-2)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Hillcrest (0-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Rock Bridge (9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Joplin (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Glendale (2-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Carthage (0-1)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Central (Springfield) (3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Hickman (0-2)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Jefferson City (3-2)
Class 2 District 5 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
DeSmet (0-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Christian Brothers College (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Francis Howell North (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Holt (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Francis Howell Central (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Francis Howell (2-2)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Parkway Central (7-3)
Class 2 District 3 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final



Processing. Please wait.