Fall Season Softball

Fall Season Softball



8 Naylor (0-20)
Class 1 District 1 
8
9 Newburg (1-11)
Class 1 District 1 
11
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Richland Final
7 Van Buren (6-17)
Class 1 District 1 
11
10 Tuscumbia (0-12)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Richland Final
8 Fair Play (8-14)
Class 1 District 2 
17
9 Macks Creek (7-14)
Class 1 District 2 
16
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Humansville Final
7 Dadeville with Everton (7-15)
Class 1 District 2 
14
10 Humansville (4-20)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Humansville Final
8 Pilot Grove (6-13)
Class 1 District 3 
4
9 Bunceton with Prairie Home (4-17)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Glasgow Final
7 Slater (8-10)
Class 1 District 3 
16
10 Climax Springs (1-16)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Glasgow Final
8 Clopton (6-15-1)
Class 1 District 4 
11
9 Madison (3-17)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Huntsville Final
7 Higbee (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
2
10 Sturgeon (3-19)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Huntsville Final
8 Atlanta (8-15)
Class 1 District 5 
12
9 Marion County (5-12)
Class 1 District 5 
11
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Laplata Final
7 Knox County (5-10)
Class 1 District 5 
18
10 Scotland County (1-20)
Class 1 District 5 
12
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Laplata Final
7 Linn County (4-14)
Class 1 District 6 
19
10 Hale with Bosworth (0-16)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Braymer Final
8 DeKalb (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
5
9 Stewartsville with Osborn (5-13)
Class 1 District 7 
6
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Maysville Final
7 Maysville (8-13)
Class 1 District 7 
15
10 Tri-County (0-17)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Maysville Final
8 Ridgeway with Cainsville (8-11)
Class 1 District 8 
1
9 Stanberry (3-15)
Class 1 District 8 
9
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Stanberry Final
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
10
10 Mercer (10-12)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Stanberry Final
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (8-11)
Class 2 District 1 
3
5 Saxony Lutheran (12-7)
Class 2 District 1 
13
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Benton Final
2 Kelly (20-11)
Class 2 District 1 
11
7 Jefferson (Festus) (6-14)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Benton Final
3 Neelyville (16-11)
Class 2 District 1 
10
6 Twin Rivers (7-10)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Neelyville Final
4 New Covenant Academy (9-11)
Class 2 District 2 
4
5 Dixon (11-14)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Eugene Final
2 Eugene (15-13)
Class 2 District 2 
11
7 Laquey (6-16)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Eugene Final
3 Hartville (15-14)
Class 2 District 2 
12
6 Crocker (11-13)
Class 2 District 2 
15
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Eugene Final
4 Russellville (10-17)
Class 2 District 3 
11
5 South Callaway (9-18)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Mokane Final
2 New Bloomfield (18-10)
Class 2 District 3 
8
7 Harrisburg (6-20)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Mokane Final
3 North Callaway (14-10)
Class 2 District 3 
11
6 Belle (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Mokane Final
4 Valley Park (15-6)
Class 2 District 4 
21
5 Hermann (4-13)
Class 2 District 4 
11
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Montgomery City Final
3 Louisiana (15-10)
Class 2 District 4 
16
6 Hancock (3-12)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Montgomery City Final
4 South Shelby (13-15)
Class 2 District 5 
16
5 Mark Twain (7-14)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Shelbina Final
2 Bowling Green (18-6)
Class 2 District 5 
10
7 Van-Far (3-17)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Shelbina Final
3 Monroe City (18-6)
Class 2 District 5 
3
6 Clark County (4-21)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Shelbina Final
4 Putnam County (17-11)
Class 2 District 6 
0
5 Brookfield (11-11)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Trenton Final
2 Marceline (23-8)
Class 2 District 6 
6
7 Milan (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Trenton Final
3 Trenton (14-9)
Class 2 District 6 
5
6 Penney (10-13)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Trenton Final
4 Lawson (17-8)
Class 2 District 7 
10
5 West Platte (15-6)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Faucett Final
2 North Platte (21-8)
Class 2 District 7 
15
7 East Buchanan (0-18)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Faucett Final
3 Plattsburg (21-6)
Class 2 District 7 
16
6 Lathrop (4-17)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Faucett Final
4 Summit Christian Academy (15-6)
Class 2 District 8 
7
5 Lafayette County (4-21)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Higginsville Final
2 Fayette (21-5)
Class 2 District 8 
15
7 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (0-19)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Higginsville Final
3 Sherwood (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
10
6 Lexington (4-16)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Higginsville Final
4 Bayless (10-8)
Class 3 District 1 
8
5 Perryville (3-21)
Class 3 District 1 
13
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (15-16)
Class 3 District 1 
20
7 Rosati-Kain with Bishop DuBourg (5-12)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-13)
Class 3 District 1 
16
6 Herculaneum with Crystal City (3-16)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 Sullivan (17-15)
Class 3 District 2 
7
8 Normandy Collaborative (2-6)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Sullivan Forfeit
4 Ursuline Academy (8-5)
Class 3 District 2 
10
5 St. Clair (3-13)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (17-7-1)
Class 3 District 2 
21
7 Cuba (4-19)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Washington Final
3 St. James (14-11)
Class 3 District 2 
12
6 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (10-7-2)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, St. James Final
1 Winfield (17-11)
Class 3 District 3 
16
8 St. Charles West (1-15)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, Winfield Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles with Christian (13-14)
Class 3 District 3 
22
5 Jennings (11-6-1)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
2 Wright City (12-14)
Class 3 District 3 
15
7 STEAM Academy (13-5-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Winfield Final
3 Palmyra (8-15)
Class 3 District 3 
16
6 Orchard Farm (4-21)
Class 3 District 3 
14
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, St. Charles Final
1 Hallsville (22-3)
Class 3 District 4 
10
8 Boonville (11-18)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, Macon Final
4 Centralia (18-10)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 Macon (18-9)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Macon Final
2 Fulton (25-8-1)
Class 3 District 4 
3
7 Moberly (13-12)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Moberly Final
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (25-12)
Class 3 District 4 
12
6 Mexico (16-12)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Moberly Final
1 Fatima (30-4)
Class 3 District 5 
15
8 Eldon (1-24)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Ashland Final
4 California (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
6
5 Knob Noster (11-9)
Class 3 District 5 
5
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Ashland Final (8)
2 Southern Boone (16-10-1)
Class 3 District 5 
16
7 Osage (11-11)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Ashland Final
3 Blair Oaks (16-12)
Class 3 District 5 
15
6 Owensville (9-16)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Ashland Final
4 Doniphan (18-10)
Class 3 District 6 
4
5 Logan-Rogersville (10-15)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Aurora Final
2 Cassville (14-14)
Class 3 District 6 
13
7 Reeds Spring (4-22)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Aurora Final
3 Seneca (11-17)
Class 3 District 6 
16
6 Aurora (8-21)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Aurora Final
1 Holden (23-6)
Class 3 District 7 
10
8 Notre Dame de Sion (5-8)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Oak Grove Final
4 Odessa (19-10)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 Clinton (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Oak Grove Final
2 Oak Grove (22-6)
Class 3 District 7 
16
7 St. Michael the Archangel (11-14)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Oak Grove Final
3 Pleasant Hill (17-10)
Class 3 District 7 
7
6 Harrisonville (7-21)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Oak Grove Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-16)
Class 3 District 8 
5
5 Cameron (8-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
2 Savannah (20-8)
Class 3 District 8 
11
7 Richmond (2-15)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, St. Joseph Final
3 Benton (12-10)
Class 3 District 8 
13
6 Maryville (7-20)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final
1 Washington (32-1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
15
8 Nerinx Hall (6-13)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 1, Washington Final
4 Union (14-12)
Class 4 District 2 
6
5 Pacific (15-12)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Union Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (18-10)
Class 4 District 2 
10
7 Webster Groves (11-19)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, St Louis Final
3 Rockwood Summit (19-11)
Class 4 District 2 
12
6 Windsor (Imperial) (18-14-1)
Class 4 District 2 
8
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Fenton Final
1 Parkway West (19-9)
Class 4 District 3 
18
8 University City (4-7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, Ballwin Final
4 St. Joseph's Academy (4-11)
Class 4 District 3 
11
5 Parkway North (8-20-1)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (23-4)
Class 4 District 3 
18
7 Clayton (12-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, Town & Country Final
3 Parkway Central (19-6-1)
Class 4 District 3 
10
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-7)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Chesterfield Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
17
8 McCluer (5-9-2)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 1, St. Peters Final
4 Incarnate Word Academy (7-19-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 St. Charles (8-15)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt East (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
17
7 Holt (0-19)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, St. Peters Final
3 North Point (18-12)
Class 4 District 4 
18
6 McCluer North (8-10)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, St. Peters Final
4 Capital City (15-14)
Class 4 District 5 
5
5 Kirksville (16-12)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
2 Jefferson City (21-13)
Class 4 District 5 
18
7 Hannibal (2-20)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Jefferson City Final
3 Warrenton (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 5 
4
6 Marshall (2-18)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Jefferson City Final
1 Camdenton (20-14-1)
Class 4 District 6 
15
8 Parkview (1-18)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Bolivar Final
4 Rolla (9-22)
Class 4 District 6 
1
5 Bolivar (10-17)
Class 4 District 6 
5
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Bolivar Final
2 Marshfield (24-10)
Class 4 District 6 
10
7 Hillcrest (6-22)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Bolivar Final
3 Branson (15-20)
Class 4 District 6 
4
6 West Plains (8-19)
Class 4 District 6 
10
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Bolivar Final
1 Nevada (25-7)
Class 4 District 7 
18
8 Raytown South (4-16)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Nevada Final
4 McDonald County (10-14)
Class 4 District 7 
15
5 Carl Junction (11-19)
Class 4 District 7 
19
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Nevada Final
2 Webb City (25-11)
Class 4 District 7 
11
7 Raytown (6-11)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Nevada Final
3 Belton (17-10)
Class 4 District 7 
15
6 Warrensburg (8-19)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Nevada Final
1 Kearney (23-5)
Class 4 District 8 
22
8 Lincoln College Prep (3-12)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Excelsior Spriongs Final
4 Excelsior Springs (11-14)
Class 4 District 8 
0
5 William Chrisman (9-20)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Excelsior Spriongs Final
2 Platte County (18-7)
Class 4 District 8 
10
7 Winnetonka (10-12)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Excelsior Spriongs Final
3 Smithville (9-7)
Class 4 District 8 
13
6 St. Teresa's Academy (5-18)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Excelsior Spriongs Final
1 Jackson (31-4)
Class 5 District 1 
13
8 Fox (5-18-1)
Class 5 District 1 
3
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Jackson Final
4 Oakville (13-17)
Class 5 District 1 
7
5 Poplar Bluff (9-11)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (22-7)
Class 5 District 1 
8
7 Kirkwood (4-20-1)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Seckman (16-8)
Class 5 District 1 
12
6 Mehlville (6-14)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Imperial Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (15-12)
Class 5 District 2 
0
5 Parkway South (17-8)
Class 5 District 2 
3
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Cedar Hill Final
2 Eureka (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
10
7 Marquette (5-18)
Class 5 District 2 
4
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Eureka Final
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
14
6 Waynesville (15-11)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Wildwood Final
1 Francis Howell Central (13-19)
Class 5 District 3 
18
8 Riverview Gardens (0-10)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
4 Hazelwood West (10-12)
Class 5 District 3 
10
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (7-17)
Class 5 District 3 
11
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell North (13-16)
Class 5 District 3 
16
7 Pattonville (1-19)
Class 5 District 3 
1
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, St. Charles Final
3 Ritenour (17-5)
Class 5 District 3 
23
6 Hazelwood Central (4-13)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, St. Charles Final
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (21-8)
Class 5 District 4 
2
5 St. Dominic (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Troy Final
2 Timberland (19-10)
Class 5 District 4 
10
7 Battle with Columbia Independent (7-21)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Troy Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-12-1)
Class 5 District 4 
10
6 Hickman (4-19)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Troy Final
1 Willard (23-11)
Class 5 District 5 
17
8 Central (Springfield) (0-18)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Republic Final
4 Kickapoo (26-8)
Class 5 District 5 
2
5 Ozark (23-11)
Class 5 District 5 
8
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Republic Final
2 Nixa (21-10)
Class 5 District 5 
13
7 Glendale (18-16)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Republic Final
3 Republic (19-13)
Class 5 District 5 
8
6 Lebanon (13-19)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Republic Final
4 Grain Valley (23-7)
Class 5 District 6 
3
5 Fort Osage (21-7)
Class 5 District 6 
5
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Columbia Final
2 Blue Springs (20-13)
Class 5 District 6 
5
7 Truman (14-20)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Columbia Final
3 Rock Bridge (27-8-1)
Class 5 District 6 
11
6 Smith-Cotton (15-14)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Columbia Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (27-2)
Class 5 District 7 
20
8 Ruskin (2-13)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Joplin Final
4 Joplin (15-14)
Class 5 District 7 
6
5 Carthage (18-15)
Class 5 District 7 
10
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
2 Neosho (25-6)
Class 5 District 7 
6
7 Lee's Summit (7-17)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
3 Lee's Summit West (20-13)
Class 5 District 7 
11
6 Lee's Summit North (10-22)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Joplin Final
1 Liberty (20-13)
Class 5 District 8 
12
8 North Kansas City (6-16)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Parkville Final
4 Central (St. Joseph) (14-8)
Class 5 District 8 
3
5 Park Hill (15-16)
Class 5 District 8 
15
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Parkville Final
2 Liberty North (12-15)
Class 5 District 8 
15
7 Oak Park (9-13)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Parkville Final
3 Staley (16-15)
Class 5 District 8 
16
6 Park Hill South (12-21)
Class 5 District 8 
6
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Parkville Final



Processing. Please wait.