2009-2010 Fall Season Softball


4 Neelyville (9-3)
Class 1 District 1 
5
5 Chaffee (3-12)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Chaffee Final
3 Oran (12-7)
Class 1 District 1 
9
6 Van Buren (6-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Walnut Grove (21-4)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Wheaton (11-8)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Wheaton Final
1 Walnut Grove (21-4)
Class 1 District 3 
6
4 Dadeville (3-9)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Wheaton Final
2 Wheaton (11-8)
Class 1 District 3 
4
3 Miller (3-8-2)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Wheaton Final
4 Dadeville (3-9)
Class 1 District 3 
5
5 Billings (2-13)
Class 1 District 3 
4
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Wheaton Final
4 Wheatland (11-14)
Class 1 District 4 
3
5 Halfway (7-14)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
4 Newburg (11-11)
Class 1 District 5 
2
5 Stoutland (14-3)
Class 1 District 5 
4
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
3 Vienna (11-5)
Class 1 District 5 
15
6 Tuscumbia (3-13)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
4 Prairie Home (8-8)
Class 1 District 7 
4
5 Otterville (6-11)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
3 Jamestown (10-4)
Class 1 District 7 
13
6 Bunceton (2-10)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
4 Community (6-11)
Class 1 District 8 
5 Paris with Faith Walk (9-11)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Laddonia 7:00 PM
2 Clopton (8-3)
Class 1 District 8 
7 Lift for Life Academy Charter
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Laddonia 4:00 PM
3 New Haven (12-8)
Class 1 District 8 
6 Wellsville-Middletown (2-14)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Laddonia 5:30 PM
4 Brashear (9-6)
Class 1 District 9 
5 Marion County (4-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, 5:00 PM
2 La Plata (13-5)
Class 1 District 9 
7 Atlanta (4-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, 7:30 PM
3 North Shelby (9-12)
Class 1 District 9 
6 Novinger (6-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, 6:15 PM
4 Linn County (7-12)
Class 1 District 10 
13
5 Macon County with Bucklin (1-10)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (8-10)
Class 1 District 10 
11
6 Bucklin (1-11)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
4 Slater (4-8)
Class 1 District 11 
8
5 Glasgow (5-10)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (16-4)
Class 1 District 11 
16
7 Keytesville (2-14)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Madison (4-8)
Class 1 District 11 
9
6 Higbee (1-12)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (9-12)
Class 1 District 12 
15
5 Hardin-Central (1-11)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (7-2)
Class 1 District 12 
1
7 Bosworth (0-9)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Forfeit
3 Hale with Bosworth (5-4)
Class 1 District 12 
18
6 Stet (3-10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
9
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Polo (4-13)
Class 1 District 13 
5 Tri-County (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport 4:00 PM
2 Winston (9-5)
Class 1 District 13 
7 North Daviess (0-15-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport 5:30 PM
3 Pattonsburg (8-10)
Class 1 District 13 
6 Gilman City with North Daviess (2-4)
Class 1 District 13 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport 7:00 PM
1 Newtown-Harris (13-2)
Class 1 District 14 
17
8 Cainsville (3-16)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Princeton Final
4 Mercer (12-8)
Class 1 District 14 
4
5 Milan (4-12)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Princeton Final
2 Princeton (9-11)
Class 1 District 14 
15
7 Ridgeway with Cainsville (3-12)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Princeton Final
3 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (9-6)
Class 1 District 14 
5
6 Green City (4-10)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Princeton Final
4 Worth County (6-16)
Class 1 District 15 
6
5 Albany (5-14)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 North Harrison (17-5)
Class 1 District 15 
3
7 North Nodaway (1-8-1)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
3 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (17-4)
Class 1 District 15 
13
6 Northeast Nodaway (7-12)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Stanberry Final
4 Stewartsville with Osborn (10-11)
Class 1 District 16 
15
5 Union Star (7-12)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 South Nodaway (13-7)
Class 1 District 16 
14
6 North Andrew (0-20)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Alton (5-6)
Class 2 District 1 
3
5 Clearwater (9-9)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
3 East Carter (8-8)
Class 2 District 1 
4
6 Thayer (6-7)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Metro (14-6)
Class 2 District 3 
15
5 Brentwood (2-11)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Linn (9-9)
Class 2 District 4 
10
5 Bourbon (3-16)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final (5)
3 Cuba (16-6)
Class 2 District 4 
14
6 Steelville (2-9)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Cuba Final (5)
4 Fair Grove (4-14)
Class 2 District 5 
16
5 Conway (4-19)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Hartville (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
14
7 Plato (1-18)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Laquey (8-8-1)
Class 2 District 5 
21
6 Richland (1-17)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Mansfield (8-6-1)
Class 2 District 6 
7
5 Gainesville (9-9)
Class 2 District 6 
9
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Forsyth (13-9)
Class 2 District 6 
4
7 Seymour (0-16)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
3 Houston (8-6)
Class 2 District 6 
1
6 Crane (4-12)
Class 2 District 6 
9
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Forsyth Final
4 El Dorado Springs (12-8)
Class 2 District 7 
3
5 Stockton (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Marion C. Early (16-7)
Class 2 District 7 
10
7 Butler (5-12)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
3 Ash Grove (14-9)
Class 2 District 7 
1
6 Skyline (12-14)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
4 Russellville (7-3-1)
Class 2 District 9 
3
5 Tipton (6-9)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Iberia (16-5)
Class 2 District 9 
16
7 Stover (1-9)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
3 Dixon (13-7)
Class 2 District 9 
12
6 Eugene (5-13)
Class 2 District 9 
7
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
4 New Bloomfield (8-10)
Class 2 District 10 
6
5 Christian (2-7)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Centralia Final
3 South Callaway (12-6)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Hermann (3-15)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Centralia Final
4 Van-Far (6-17)
Class 2 District 11 
3
5 Monroe City (7-12)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final (10)
3 Mark Twain (8-12)
Class 2 District 11 
2
6 Louisiana (5-15)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Elsberry Final
4 Schuyler County (14-4)
Class 2 District 12 
4
5 Clark County (6-11)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lancaster Final
3 Knox County (11-5)
Class 2 District 12 
11
6 Scotland County (7-12)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Lancaster Final
4 Marceline (13-8)
Class 2 District 13 
7
5 South Shelby (8-13)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Salisbury Final (12)
3 Brookfield (12-8-1)
Class 2 District 13 
6
6 Westran (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Salisbury Final
4 Knob Noster (11-13-1)
Class 2 District 14 
5
5 Harrisburg (7-14)
Class 2 District 14 
11
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final (10)
3 Lafayette County (12-10)
Class 2 District 14 
11
6 Fayette (4-14)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
4 Lathrop (10-3)
Class 2 District 15 
3
5 South Harrison (8-6-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Bethany Final
3 Maysville (18-5)
Class 2 District 15 
11
6 Gallatin (9-15)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Bethany Final
4 North Platte (6-16)
Class 2 District 16 
0
5 West Platte (6-10)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
15
7 St. Mary's (Independence) (2-9)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Mid-Buchanan (11-8)
Class 2 District 16 
10
6 Plattsburg (5-15)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Fredericktown (6-10)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Potosi (9-8)
Class 3 District 1 
5
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 North County (6-9)
Class 3 District 1 
12
6 Doniphan (4-9)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Herculaneum (9-5)
Class 3 District 2 
5 Kennett (6-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Festus 5:00 PM
3 Festus (15-8-1)
Class 3 District 2 
6 Ste. Genevieve (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Festus 5:00 PM
4 Clayton (4-12)
Class 3 District 3 
8
5 University City (6-3-2)
Class 3 District 3 
25
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (13-4)
Class 3 District 3 
17
7 Soldan International Studies (6-2)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Villa Duchesne (8-9)
Class 3 District 3 
13
6 Visitation Academy (2-16)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 St. Elizabeth Academy (4-7-2)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 Bishop DuBourg (3-13-2)
Class 3 District 4 
6
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran South (8-17)
Class 3 District 4 
10
7 Bayless (2-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Hancock (6-10)
Class 3 District 4 
3
6 Windsor (Imperial) (1-13)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Wright City (13-9)
Class 3 District 5 
5
5 St. Charles West (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
8
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 St. Dominic (15-7)
Class 3 District 5 
4
7 St. Charles (3-20)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final (8)
3 Duchesne (8-10)
Class 3 District 5 
4
6 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (9-8)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final (8)
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (7-9)
Class 3 District 6 
16
5 Miller Career Academy (3-3)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 Jennings (5-13)
Class 3 District 6 
1
6 Vashon (2-3-2)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Forfeit
4 Owensville (7-15)
Class 3 District 7 
10
5 St. James (7-14)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Sullivan Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (14-4)
Class 3 District 7 
10
6 St. Clair (1-13)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Sullivan Final
4 Mexico (9-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
5 Warrenton (7-16)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
3 Moberly (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
16
6 Montgomery County (3-16-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
4 Fulton (10-13)
Class 3 District 9 
10
5 Versailles (8-10)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 North Callaway (12-7)
Class 3 District 9 
11
7 Eldon (2-11)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
3 Osage (13-7)
Class 3 District 9 
5
6 California (4-8-3)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
4 Salem (4-13)
Class 3 District 10 
11
5 Liberty (Mountain View) (2-10)
Class 3 District 10 
9
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
3 Ava (15-11)
Class 3 District 10 
2
6 Mountain Grove (3-12)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Monett (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
2
5 Nevada (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
8
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
2 Carl Junction (15-6)
Class 3 District 12 
5
7 East Newton (9-13)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
3 Seneca (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
10
6 Lamar (6-13)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
4 Clinton (5-14)
Class 3 District 13 
0
5 Holden (6-16)
Class 3 District 13 
7
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
3 Odessa (9-7)
Class 3 District 13 
10
6 Marshall (3-17)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
4 Oak Grove (13-16)
Class 3 District 14 
4
5 O'Hara (3-11-1)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final (8)
3 Harrisonville (18-11)
Class 3 District 14 
16
6 Ruskin (0-12)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Richmond (7-18)
Class 3 District 15 
5
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (7-12)
Class 3 District 15 
8
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
3 Lawson (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
10
6 Excelsior Springs (3-23)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
4 Poplar Bluff (15-11)
Class 4 District 1 
2
5 Jackson (10-16)
Class 4 District 1 
9
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
3 Sikeston (13-8)
Class 4 District 1 
1
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (6-16)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
4 Mehlville (7-15-1)
Class 4 District 2 
0
5 Fox (11-12)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
6
6 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (1-20)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Pacific (12-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2
5 Rolla (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
3 Eureka (8-5)
Class 4 District 3 
2
6 Washington (6-20)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Eureka Final
4 Ursuline Academy (15-13)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Nerinx Hall (7-10)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
3 Cor Jesu Academy (14-6)
Class 4 District 4 
10
6 Kirkwood (3-17)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Parkway West (6-18)
Class 4 District 5 
11
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (11-8)
Class 4 District 5 
10
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final (8)
3 Marquette (9-15)
Class 4 District 5 
1
6 Gateway
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Forfeit
4 Rosati-Kain (8-12)
Class 4 District 6 
4
5 Parkway North (2-22)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Incarnate Word Academy (13-11)
Class 4 District 6 
1
6 Normandy Collaborative (0-9-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Forfeit
4 McCluer (4-11-4)
Class 4 District 7 
11
5 Riverview Gardens (14-4)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 Hazelwood Central (7-15-1)
Class 4 District 7 
19
6 Hazelwood East (3-10)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Francis Howell (11-10-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
5 Francis Howell North (11-11)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
3 Francis Howell Central (14-6)
Class 4 District 8 
5
6 Pattonville (9-10)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-8)
Class 4 District 9 
6
5 Holt (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
3 Timberland (19-6)
Class 4 District 9 
10
6 Hannibal (0-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Final
4 Camdenton (18-8)
Class 4 District 10 
1
5 Hickman with Columbia Independent (14-11)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final (8)
2 Rock Bridge (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
6
7 Waynesville (8-20)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
3 Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
9
6 Lebanon (9-7)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
4 Carthage (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
6
5 Hillcrest (13-15)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
2 Joplin (16-11)
Class 4 District 12 
15
7 Central (Springfield) (3-11)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
3 Neosho (12-10)
Class 4 District 12 
4
6 Willard (10-16)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (14-12)
Class 4 District 13 
2
5 Lee's Summit West (8-12)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Belton (17-1)
Class 4 District 13 
8
7 Warrensburg (17-11)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
3 Lee's Summit (17-11)
Class 4 District 13 
3
6 Smith-Cotton (7-5)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
4 Notre Dame de Sion (12-8)
Class 4 District 14 
8
5 Raytown South (11-14)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Blue Springs South (17-9)
Class 4 District 14 
16
7 Grandview (2-18)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Raytown (12-7-1)
Class 4 District 14 
12
6 Hickman Mills (4-11)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Fort Osage (12-14)
Class 4 District 15 
7
5 Winnetonka (5-17)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
3 Truman (12-16)
Class 4 District 15 
3
6 William Chrisman (2-17)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Park Hill (11-15)
Class 4 District 16 
1
5 St. Teresa's Academy (4-6-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (17-8)
Class 4 District 16 
13
7 North Kansas City (4-17)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Oak Park (14-12-1)
Class 4 District 16 
12
6 Central (St. Joseph) (4-19)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Republic (10-6)
Class 3 District 11 
10
Marshfield (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Marshfield Final
Crocker (11-1)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Rolla (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Rolla Final



Processing. Please wait.