2002-2003 Spring Season Baseball


Willard
 
0
North County
 
2
Class 3 State Championship, Bonne Terre Final
Webb City
 
9
St. Charles
 
1
Class 3 State Championship, St. Charles Final
Benton
 
2
Sullivan
 
0
Class 3 State Championship, Sullivan Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Clinton
 
0
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Clinton Final
Fulton
 
5
Harrisonville
 
7
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Harrisonville Final
Grain Valley
 
7
Sikeston
 
11
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Sikeston Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Sullivan
 
9
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Sullivan Final
St. Charles West
 
7
Grain Valley
 
4
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Grain Valley Final
Grain Valley
 
3
North County
 
9
Class 3 State Semifinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
St. Charles
 
13
Pacific
 
2
Class 3 State Semifinal 1, Pacific Final
St. Dominic
 
25
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
 
8
Class 3 State Semifinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
Webb City
 
8
Westminster Christian Academy
 
4
Class 3 State Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
Benton
 
12
Westminster Christian Academy
 
5
Class 3 State Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
Pacific
 
3
North County
 
1
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
Lutheran South
 
1
North County
 
4
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
Pacific
 
2
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
 
12
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
St. Francis Borgia
 
0
St. Charles
 
5
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
St. Dominic
 
3
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
Mexico HS
 
6
Westminster Christian Academy
 
8
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Chesterfield Final
St. Dominic
 
0
Westminster Christian Academy
 
13
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Chesterfield Final
Benton
 
15
Kirksville
 
2
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Kirksville Final
North County
 
3
Sikeston
 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
North County
 
5
Sikeston
 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
DeSoto
 
0
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
North County
 
9
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
North County
 
2
Kennett
 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Kennett Final
Herculaneum
 
3
Union
 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Union Final
Lutheran South
 
6
St. Francis Borgia
 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Washington Final
Grain Valley
 
8
Harrisonville
 
5
Class 3 State Tournament, Harrisonville Final
St. Charles
 
3
Trinity Catholic
 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
16
Trinity Catholic
 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Kearney
 
12
Mexico HS
 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Mexico Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
13
University City
 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
8
Trinity Catholic
 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Salem
 
3
Westminster Christian Academy
 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Chesterfield Final
Timberland
 
2
St. Charles West
 
5
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Willard
 
8
Warrensburg
 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Warrensburg Final
Nevada
 
3
Branson
 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Branson Final
Benton
 
3
Pleasant Hill
 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
Joplin
 
7
Francis Howell
 
8
Class 4 State Championship, St. Charles Final
Ozark
 
3
Francis Howell
 
2
Class 4 State Championship, St. Charles Final
Blue Springs
 
11
Holt
 
3
Class 4 State Championship, Wentzville Final
Hickman
 
17
DeSmet
 
7
Class 4 State Championship, St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge
 
3
DeSoto
 
4
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, Desoto Final
Christian Brothers College
 
0
Francis Howell Central
 
0
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, St. Charles Final
Parkway North
 
1
Lee's Summit
 
4
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, Lee's Summit Final
Lee's Summit
 
12
Mehlville
 
6
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, St. Louis Final
Hillcrest
 
2
Oak Park
 
3
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, Kansas City Final
Hazelwood Central
 
3
Helias Catholic
 
2
Class 4 State Semifinal -2, Jefferson City Final
Lee's Summit
 
4
Francis Howell
 
6
Class 4 State Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
SLUH
 
5
Francis Howell
 
8
Class 4 State Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
Lee's Summit
 
8
Hickman
 
11
Class 4 State Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
Blue Springs
 
3
Christian Brothers College
 
2
Class 4 State Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
Marquette
 
0
Francis Howell
 
8
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
Parkway South
 
0
Francis Howell
 
2
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
Vianney
 
5
Francis Howell
 
0
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
Vianney
 
14
Francis Howell
 
2
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
Liberty
 
1
Lee's Summit
 
2
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
Liberty
 
11
Lee's Summit North
 
16
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
Parkway Central
 
4
SLUH
 
9
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
Joplin
 
2
Hickman
 
12
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, Columbia Final
Hazelwood Central
 
11
SLUH
 
1
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
Parkway North
 
9
SLUH
 
0
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
North Kansas City
 
2
Blue Springs
 
4
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Blue Springs Final
Hillcrest
 
4
Ft. Zumwalt South
 
3
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Peters Final
Fort Osage
 
1
Lee's Summit
 
3
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Lee's Summit Final
Liberty
 
1
Rockhurst
 
18
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
Francis Howell
 
2
Farmington
 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Francis Howell
 
11
Fox
 
10
Class 4 State Tournament, Arnold Final
Francis Howell
 
8
Jackson
 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Jackson Final
Francis Howell
 
8
Seckman
 
4
Class 4 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Marquette
 
5
Oakville
 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Blue Springs
 
0
Belton
 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Belton Final
Rockhurst
 
0
Lee's Summit
 
8
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
SLUH
 
3
Chaminade College Prep
 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
SLUH
 
3
Chaminade College Prep
 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
Liberty
 
7
Truman
 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Independence Final
Liberty
 
8
Winnetonka
 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Hickman
 
13
Ft. Zumwalt West
 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, O'fallon Final
SLUH
 
8
Webster Groves
 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Webster Groves Final
SLUH
 
16
Webster Groves
 
18
Class 4 State Tournament, Webster Groves Final
Hickman
 
3
Holt
 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
SLUH
 
5
Christian Brothers College
 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
SLUH
 
1
Christian Brothers College
 
8
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Hickman
 
4
Ft. Zumwalt South
 
13
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Peters Final
Helias Catholic
 
2
Ft. Zumwalt South
 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Peters Final
Blue Springs South
 
15
Lee's Summit
 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Rockhurst
 
7
Lee's Summit
 
13
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Blue Springs
 
14
Lee's Summit North
 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Liberty
 
3
Fort Osage
 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.