2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball

Oran (22-2)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Cooter (21-5)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Cooter Final
Oak Ridge (15-6)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Naylor (16-4)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Class 1 State Tournament, Chaffee Final
Wheaton (12-6)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Dora (24-1)
Class 1 District 5 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Dora Final
St. Elizabeth (13-5)
Class 1 District 10 
19
Lincoln (13-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Lincoln Final
Valle Catholic (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Crystal City (19-6)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
New Bloomfield (16-4)
Class 2 District 6 
12
Brentwood (16-7)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Schuyler County (11-7)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Elsberry (14-7)
Class 2 District 7 
9
Class 2 State Tournament, Elsberry Final
Conway (23-4)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Cabool (21-4)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Conway Final (11)
Clever (16-11)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Purdy (22-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Clever Final
Windsor (15-10)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Stockton (20-2)
Class 2 District 13 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Kennett (23-2)
Class 3 District 1 
10
Herculaneum (9-15)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Kennett Final
Lutheran North (16-10)
Class 3 District 4 
10
Hancock (14-9)
Class 3 District 3 
7
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Westminster Christian Academy (24-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
14
Lutheran St. Charles (21-7)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Creve Ceour Final
St. Francis Borgia (22-5)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Kirksville (17-11)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Cuba (16-5)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Boonville (22-4)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 State Tournament, Boonville Final
Springfield Catholic (22-4)
Class 3 District 11 
5
Mt. Vernon (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, springfield Final
O'Hara (10-18)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Clinton (19-7)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Clinton Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (17-9)
Class 4 District 1 
9
Hillsboro (12-14)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
Vianney (24-8)
Class 4 District 3 
9
Eureka (17-11)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Louis University (24-0)
Class 4 District 5 
11
Hazelwood Central (12-11)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Christian Brothers College (19-7)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Francis Howell (29-3)
Class 4 District 8 
8
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Timberland (19-10)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Lebanon (19-11)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Webb City (20-6)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Ozark (21-5)
Class 4 District 11 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Ozark Final
Raymore-Peculiar (21-9)
Class 4 District 13 
7
Blue Springs South (14-16)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 State Tournament, Peculiar Final
Raytown (17-12)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Liberty (26-5)
Class 4 District 16 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.