2012-2013 Spring Season Baseball

Stoutland (9-8)
Class 1 District 9 
1
New Franklin (15-4)
Class 1 District 10 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Stoutland Final
Sturgeon (14-2)
Class 1 District 11 
10
La Plata (8-5)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, LaPlata Final
Weaubleau (15-8)
Class 1 District 8 
9
Drexel (6-5)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Drexel Final
Santa Fe (11-3)
Class 1 District 14 
11
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-9)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Alma Final
Northeast (Cairo) (13-1)
Class 1 District 15 
7
Linn County (7-3)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Cairo Final
Hartville (15-4)
Class 2 District 10 
12
Belle (11-8)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Belle Final
Canton (13-6)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Elsberry (9-10)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Elsberry Final (9)
Russellville (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Harrisburg (13-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Harrisburg Final
Cole Camp (15-8)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Archie (9-9)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Cole Camp Final
Springfield Catholic (22-5)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Cuba (17-3)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Hallsville (14-12)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Palmyra (18-4)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Palmyra Final
Fatima (20-5)
Class 3 District 13 
8
Holden (18-5)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Westphalia Final
Richmond (12-7)
Class 3 District 15 
4
Maryville (6-10)
Class 3 District 16 
8
Class 3 State Tournament, Richmond Final
Westminster Christian Academy (30-3)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Lutheran South (19-13)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (16-9)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Clayton (14-13)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Duchesne (12-11)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Boonville (16-8)
Class 4 District 8 
7
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
O'Hara (12-9)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Oak Grove (20-7)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Oak Grove Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-8)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Savannah (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Vianney (22-7)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Seckman (19-8)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Christian Brothers College (20-8)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Eureka (18-9)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Eureka Final
Rock Bridge (26-6)
Class 5 District 9 
11
Lebanon (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Columbia Final
St. Louis University (23-5)
Class 5 District 5 
2
Hazelwood West (17-4)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Francis Howell (30-5)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Ft. Zumwalt West (21-10)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, O'Fallon Final
Rockhurst (18-6)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Blue Springs South (14-7)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 State Tournament, KC Final (8)
Staley (19-9)
Class 5 District 16 
8
Fort Osage (16-6-2)
Class 5 District 15 
2
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.