2016-2017 Scholar Bowl


Leopold (6-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Bunker
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Leopold Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (8-0)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Bakersfield
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Isabella Final
Lakeland
Class 1 District 5 
2
Drexel (6-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Variable Final
Tuscumbia
Class 1 District 7 
0
Wellsville-Middletown
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
North Shelby (23-13)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Meadville
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Shelbyville Final
Norborne
Class 1 District 12 
2
Slater
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Variable Final
King City (13-2)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Cainsville
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Variable Final
DeKalb (26-9)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Mound City (38-9)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Dekalb Final
Portageville (20-4)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Bloomfield
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Portageville Final
Thayer
Class 2 District 3 
2
Sparta
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Thayer Final
College Heights Christian
Class 2 District 5 
2
Pleasant Hope
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Osceola (7-0)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Osceola Final
Calvary Lutheran
Class 2 District 10 
2
South Callaway
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Mokane Final
New Haven
Class 2 District 11 
1
Louisiana (16-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Variable Final
Scotland County
Class 2 District 14 
2
Paris (13-7)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Paris Final
Bishop LeBlond
Class 2 District 16 
2
Polo (13-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Variable Final
Saxony Lutheran
Class 3 District 1 
0
West County (22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
Priory
Class 3 District 3 
0
Orchard Farm (63-23)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
Cuba
Class 3 District 5 
2
Salem
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
Strafford
Class 3 District 7 
2
Reeds Spring
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
Fatima
Class 3 District 10 
2
Nevada (7-2)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Lafayette County
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Variable Final
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
2
Moberly
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Hallsville Final
Trenton (12-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Savannah
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Trenton Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Class 4 District 2 
2
DeSoto
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, De Soto Final
MICDS
Class 4 District 4 
0
Ladue Horton Watkins
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Washington
Class 4 District 5 
2
Francis Howell
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Washington Final
Hickman
Class 4 District 8 
2
Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, O'Fallon Final
Kickapoo
Class 4 District 9 
1
Carl Junction
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Smith-Cotton
Class 4 District 12 
0
Rolla
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Rolla Final
North Kansas City
Class 4 District 14 
2
Lee's Summit North
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Variable Final
Park Hill
Class 4 District 15 
0
Central (St. Joseph)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Variable Final



Processing. Please wait.