Orchard Farm High School

2016-2017 Scholar Bowl Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
5/6 vs Savannah  
Varsity:   Loss 390 - 450

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (72-29)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/15 Eureka Kickoff Tournament    
 »  10/15 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-1) W   290 - 260  
 »  10/15 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-1) L   170 - 505  
 »  10/15 Lutheran St. Charles   (32-36) W   440 - 70  
 »  10/15 Marquette   W   290 - 220  
 »  10/15 MICDS   (2-1) L   145 - 455  
 »  10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-0) W   395 - 105  
 »  10/15 Parkway Central   W   430 - 110  
 »  10/15 Priory   (1-1) W   390 - 125  
 »  10/15 Washington   (104-4) L   245 - 340  
 »  10/15 Washington   (104-4) W   295 - 225  
 »  10/15 Webster Groves   (29-33) W   320 - 75  
11/12 Washington University Fall Academic Tournament    
 »  11/12 Centennial   W   440 - 80  
 »  11/12 Eureka   L   265 - 270  
 »  11/12 Hannibal   W   325 - 180  
 »  11/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-1) W   405 - 20  
 »  11/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (32-36) W   340 - 40  
 »  11/12 Marquette   W   450 - 30  
 »  11/12 Miami Valley   L   205 - 490  
 »  11/12 Oakville   (1-1) W   345 - 230  
 »  11/12 Washington   (104-4) L   150 - 485  
 »  11/12 Washington   (104-4) L   200 - 235  
12/3 Washington High School Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/3 Calvary Lutheran   (4-1) L   225 - 315  
 »  12/3 Clever   (23-24) W   430 - 65  
 »  12/3 Eureka   L   300 - 360  
 »  12/3 Francis Howell North   (18-17) W   520 - 75  
 »  12/3 Hallsville   (4-1) L   110 - 395  
 »  12/3 MICDS   (2-1) L   290 - 355  
 »  12/3 Montgomery County   W   505 - 30  
 »  12/3 O'Fallon Township   W   410 - 135  
 »  12/3 Parkway South   (16-7) W   320 - 220  
 »  12/3 Wellsville-Middletown   (64-34) W   360 - 240  
12/6 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   W   660 - 90  
12/6 vs Lutheran St. Charles   (32-36) W   580 - 220  
1/10 vs Christian   W   680 - 140  
1/10 vs Francis Howell   (2-1) W   550 - 270  
1/21 Oakville High School Tournament    
 »  1/21 DeSmet   W   310 - 135  
 »  1/21 Eureka   W   280 - 200  
 »  1/21 Francis Howell   (2-1) W   225 - 75  
 »  1/21 Francis Howell   (2-1) L   170 - 355  
 »  1/21 Hannibal   W   510 - 0  
 »  1/21 Hannibal   L   165 - 275  
 »  1/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-0) W   275 - 215  
 »  1/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-0) FW   1 - 0  
 »  1/21 Sullivan   (0-1) W   255 - 195  
 »  1/21 Webster Groves   (29-33) W   265 - 125  
1/24 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   W   570 - 220  
1/24 vs Holt   (1-1) W   600 - 230  
2/4 Gateway Athletic Conference Championship    
 »  2/4 Francis Howell   (2-1) W   310 - 300  
 »  2/4 Francis Howell Central   W   305 - 65  
 »  2/4 Francis Howell North   (18-17) W   295 - 105  
 »  2/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-1) L   210 - 235  
 »  2/4 Ft. Zumwalt South   W   270 - 195  
 »  2/4 Troy Buchanan   W   415 - 40  
 »  2/4 Warrenton   W   410 - 0  
 »  2/4 Washington   (104-4) L   195 - 500  
2/7 vs Troy Buchanan   W   620 - 150  
2/7 vs Francis Howell North   (18-17) W   580 - 240  
2/18 Washington University High School Academic Challenge    
 »  2/18 DeSmet   W   360 - 160  
 »  2/18 Hallsville   (4-1) L   110 - 410  
 »  2/18 Hannibal   W   310 - 200  
 »  2/18 Hannibal   W   320 - 160  
 »  2/18 Helias Catholic   (1-1) L   160 - 330  
 »  2/18 Kickapoo   (2-1) W   430 - 50  
 »  2/18 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-1) W   300 - 140  
 »  2/18 Louisiana   (18-2) W   390 - 40  
 »  2/18 Savannah   (5-0) L   260 - 300  
 »  2/18 Washington   (104-4) L   200 - 290  
 »  2/18 Washington   (104-4) L   230 - 330  
2/28 vs Timberland   W   600 - 110  
2/28 vs Francis Howell   (2-1) W   560 - 190  
3/7 vs Francis Howell Central   W   640 - 100  
3/7 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-1) W   500 - 240  
4/1 Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament    
 »  4/1 Carbondale   L   185 - 490  
 »  4/1 Helias Catholic   (1-1) W   360 - 145  
 »  4/1 Louisiana   (18-2) W   415 - 200  
 »  4/1 Marquette   W   395 - 180  
 »  4/1 Marquette   W   320 - 280  
 »  4/1 Mattoon   W   480 - 90  
 »  4/1 MICDS   (2-1) L   195 - 590  
 »  4/1 Sullivan   (0-1) W   325 - 205  
 »  4/1 Washington   (104-4) L   265 - 320  
4/8 Class 3 - District Tournament Prelims    
4/8 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  4/8 Christian   W   720 - 140  
 »  4/8 Wright City   (4-7) W   670 - 80  
 »  4/8 Christian   W   670 - 110  
 »  4/8 Hermann   (13-8) W   510 - 220  
4/26-5/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  4/26 Priory   (1-1) W   2 - 0  
4/28-30 NAQT Small School National Championship Tournament    
 »  4/29 Danville   L   205 - 565  
 »  4/29 Hallsville   (4-1) W   370 - 185  
 »  4/29 Herscher   L   230 - 325  
 »  4/29 Moberly   (54-25) L   245 - 260  
 »  4/29 Newbury   W   370 - 170  
 »  4/29 North Caddo   W   370 - 185  
 »  4/29 Ottawa Hills   W   345 - 305  
 »  4/29 Riverton   W   360 - 110  
 »  4/29 Waterloo   W   530 - 35  
 »  4/30 Byron   W   350 - 260  
 »  4/30 Glasgow   L   280 - 490  
 »  4/30 Louisiana   (18-2) W   320 - 245  
 »  4/30 Raceland-Worthington   L   300 - 350  
 »  5/6 West County   (22-2)    
 »  5/6 Cuba   (2-2) W   330 - 270  
 »  5/6 Savannah   (5-0) L   390 - 450