2017-2018 Scholar Bowl


1 Leopold (9-2)
Class 1 District 1 
260
2 Bell City (1-3)
Class 1 District 1 
130
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Bell City Final
1 Bunker (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
300
2 Summersville
Class 1 District 2 
60
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bunker Final
1 Bakersfield (2-0)
Class 1 District 3 
240
2 Chadwick (1-1)
Class 1 District 3 
180
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Koshkonong Final
1 Bakersfield (2-0)
Class 1 District 3 
260
4 Lutie
Class 1 District 3 
90
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Koshkonong Final
2 Chadwick (1-1)
Class 1 District 3 
130
3 Koshkonong
Class 1 District 3 
100
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Koshkonong Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (8-0)
Class 1 District 4 
660
2 Greenfield (3-10)
Class 1 District 4 
60
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Greenfield Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (8-0)
Class 1 District 4 
550
4 Exeter (3-2)
Class 1 District 4 
100
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Greenfield Final
2 Greenfield (3-10)
Class 1 District 4 
150
3 Golden City
Class 1 District 4 
70
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Greenfield Final
1 Lakeland (45-13)
Class 1 District 5 
2
2 Weaubleau
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Deepwater Final
1 Drexel (1-0)
Class 1 District 6 
300
2 Leeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
190
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Leeton Final
2 Leeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
350
3 Green Ridge (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
110
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Leeton Final
1 Tuscumbia (2-0)
Class 1 District 7 
500
2 Pilot Grove (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
200
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Pilot Grove Final
1 Tuscumbia (2-0)
Class 1 District 7 
530
4 St. Elizabeth
Class 1 District 7 
20
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Pilot Grove Final
2 Pilot Grove (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
320
3 Prairie Home (3-2)
Class 1 District 7 
220
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Pilot Grove Final
1 Columbia Independent (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
340
2 Wellsville-Middletown (1-1)
Class 1 District 8 
280
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Wellsville Final
1 Columbia Independent (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
320
4 Chamois
Class 1 District 8 
70
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Wellsville Final
2 Wellsville-Middletown (1-1)
Class 1 District 8 
330
3 Higbee (3-1)
Class 1 District 8 
100
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Wellsville Final
1 North Shelby (20-17)
Class 1 District 9 
450
2 Brashear (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
220
Class 1 District 9 Championship, La Plata Final
1 North Shelby (20-17)
Class 1 District 9 
380
4 La Plata
Class 1 District 9 
60
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, La Plata Final
2 Brashear (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
240
3 Novinger (6-7)
Class 1 District 9 
180
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, La Plata Final
1 Linn County (1-2)
Class 1 District 10 
180
2 Meadville (3-0)
Class 1 District 10 
240
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Bevier Final
1 Linn County (1-2)
Class 1 District 10 
230
4 Macon County with Bucklin
Class 1 District 10 
120
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Bevier Final
2 Meadville (3-0)
Class 1 District 10 
200
3 Bevier (10-6)
Class 1 District 10 
150
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Bevier Final
1 Slater (1-0)
Class 1 District 11 
230
2 Glasgow
Class 1 District 11 
140
Class 1 District 11 Championship, Slater Final
1 Braymer (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
360
2 Gilman City (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
160
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Braymer Final
1 Braymer (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
260
4 Southwest (Livingston County)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Braymer Final
2 Gilman City (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
240
3 Norborne
Class 1 District 12 
120
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Braymer Final
1 Winston (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
290
3 Cainsville with Ridgeway
Class 1 District 13 
190
Class 1 District 13 Championship, Princeton Final
1 Winston (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
130
4 Pattonsburg
Class 1 District 13 
80
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Princeton Final
2 Princeton (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
110
3 Cainsville with Ridgeway
Class 1 District 13 
220
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Princeton Final
1 King City (8-1)
Class 1 District 14 
330
2 Stanberry (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
290
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Barnard Final
1 King City (8-1)
Class 1 District 14 
350
4 Northeast Nodaway
Class 1 District 14 
100
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Barnard Final
2 Stanberry (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
233
3 Jefferson (Conception)
Class 1 District 14 
231
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Barnard Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (4-3)
Class 1 District 15 
250
2 DeKalb (20-8)
Class 1 District 15 
340
Class 1 District 15 Championship, Rosendale Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (4-3)
Class 1 District 15 
360
4 South Holt
Class 1 District 15 
120
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Rosendale Final
2 DeKalb (20-8)
Class 1 District 15 
190
3 North Andrew (11-35)
Class 1 District 15 
180
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Rosendale Final
1 Mound City (30-8)
Class 1 District 16 
480
2 Rock Port (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
230
Class 1 District 16 Championship, Mound City Final
1 Mound City (30-8)
Class 1 District 16 
420
4 Nodaway-Holt
Class 1 District 16 
90
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Mound City Final
2 Rock Port (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
380
3 Tarkio (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
110
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Mound City Final
1 Portageville (20-1)
Class 2 District 1 
310
2 Bernie (1-3)
Class 2 District 1 
150
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Portageville Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 2 
420
2 Valle Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
200
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 2 
270
4 Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
110
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bloomfield Final
2 Valle Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
290
3 Bismarck (7-10)
Class 2 District 2 
210
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Bloomfield Final
1 Thayer (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
510
2 Alton (4-1)
Class 2 District 3 
190
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Alton Final
1 Thayer (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
390
4 Hartville (7-5)
Class 2 District 3 
140
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Alton Final
2 Alton (4-1)
Class 2 District 3 
300
3 Gainesville
Class 2 District 3 
180
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Alton Final
1 Spokane (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
270
2 Greenwood (2-0)
Class 2 District 4 
370
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Fordland Final
1 Spokane (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
320
4 Sparta
Class 2 District 4 
160
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Fordland Final
2 Greenwood (2-0)
Class 2 District 4 
320
3 Fordland (8-15)
Class 2 District 4 
200
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Fordland Final
1 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
680
2 Purdy (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
10
Class 2 District 5 Championship, Marionville Final
1 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
520
4 Sarcoxie
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Marionville Final
2 Purdy (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
280
3 Pierce City
Class 2 District 5 
120
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, Marionville Final
1 Pleasant Hope (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
310
3 Jasper
Class 2 District 6 
220
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Pleasant Hope (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
240
4 Fair Play
Class 2 District 6 
210
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Lockwood (6-4)
Class 2 District 6 
150
3 Jasper
Class 2 District 6 
250
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Osceola (2-1)
Class 2 District 7 
390
3 Appleton City (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
210
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Osceola Final
1 Osceola (2-1)
Class 2 District 7 
440
4 Lincoln
Class 2 District 7 
120
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Osceola Final
2 Skyline (0-1)
Class 2 District 7 
150
3 Appleton City (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
270
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Osceola Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
4 Archie (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Archie Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (0-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
4 Archie (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Archie Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Sherwood
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Archie Final
2 South Callaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 9 
350
4 New Franklin (1-1)
Class 2 District 9 
200
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Fayette Final
1 Fayette (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
180
4 New Franklin (1-1)
Class 2 District 9 
240
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Fayette Final
2 South Callaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 9 
280
3 Smithton (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
170
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Fayette Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
430
2 Richland (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
40
Class 2 District 10 Championship, X Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
1
4 Stover (13-6)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, X Forfeit
2 Richland (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
180
3 Russellville
Class 2 District 10 
160
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, X Final
1 Belle (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
330
2 Kingston (7-9)
Class 2 District 11 
300
Class 2 District 11 Championship, New Haven Final
1 Belle (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
340
4 Crystal City
Class 2 District 11 
140
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, New Haven Final
2 Kingston (7-9)
Class 2 District 11 
280
3 New Haven (5-5)
Class 2 District 11 
140
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, New Haven Final
1 Louisiana (2-0)
Class 2 District 12 
650
3 Elsberry (7-6)
Class 2 District 12 
80
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Louisiana Final
1 Louisiana (2-0)
Class 2 District 12 
550
4 Monroe City
Class 2 District 12 
80
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Louisiana Final
2 Clopton (0-1)
Class 2 District 12 
190
3 Elsberry (7-6)
Class 2 District 12 
240
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Louisiana Final
1 South Shelby (8-1)
Class 2 District 13 
450
2 Paris (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
230
Class 2 District 13 Championship, Shelbina Final
1 South Shelby (8-1)
Class 2 District 13 
420
4 Northeast (Cairo)
Class 2 District 13 
200
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Shelbina Final
2 Paris (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
230
3 Marceline (4-8)
Class 2 District 13 
170
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Shelbina Final
1 Scotland County (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
360
3 Knox County (9-3)
Class 2 District 14 
290
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Unionville Final
1 Scotland County (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
230
4 Milan (2-1)
Class 2 District 14 
200
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Unionville Final
2 Schuyler County (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
110
3 Knox County (9-3)
Class 2 District 14 
280
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Unionville Final
1 Polo (26-8)
Class 2 District 15 
400
2 Penney (7-2)
Class 2 District 15 
270
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Maysville Final
1 Polo (26-8)
Class 2 District 15 
430
4 Gallatin
Class 2 District 15 
140
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Maysville Final
2 Penney (7-2)
Class 2 District 15 
410
3 Plattsburg (6-2)
Class 2 District 15 
180
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Maysville Final
1 East Buchanan (13-3)
Class 2 District 16 
330
3 West Platte (3-6)
Class 2 District 16 
260
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Kansas City Final
2 North Platte (2-6)
Class 2 District 16 
150
3 West Platte (3-6)
Class 2 District 16 
330
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
330
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (32-12)
Class 3 District 1 
360
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
370
4 Twin Rivers
Class 3 District 1 
230
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Dexter (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
260
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (32-12)
Class 3 District 1 
420
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
330
3 Potosi
Class 3 District 2 
280
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
380
4 Herculaneum
Class 3 District 2 
240
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Ste. Genevieve Final
2 West County (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
200
3 Potosi
Class 3 District 2 
220
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 Priory (2-0)
Class 3 District 3 
500
2 John Burroughs (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
230
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Creve Coeur Final
1 Priory (2-0)
Class 3 District 3 
620
4 Valley Park
Class 3 District 3 
100
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Creve Coeur Final
2 John Burroughs (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
510
3 Arcadia Valley
Class 3 District 3 
120
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Creve Coeur Final
1 Orchard Farm (54-31)
Class 3 District 4 
330
2 Lutheran St. Charles (45-25)
Class 3 District 4 
380
Class 3 District 4 Championship, St. Peters Final
1 Orchard Farm (54-31)
Class 3 District 4 
450
4 Christian
Class 3 District 4 
290
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (45-25)
Class 3 District 4 
540
3 Bowling Green (7-7)
Class 3 District 4 
50
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Cuba (2-0)
Class 3 District 5 
360
2 Sullivan (1-1)
Class 3 District 5 
340
Class 3 District 5 Championship, Sullivan Final
1 Cuba (2-0)
Class 3 District 5 
420
4 St. Clair
Class 3 District 5 
110
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, Sullivan Final
2 Sullivan (1-1)
Class 3 District 5 
310
3 Owensville
Class 3 District 5 
180
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, Sullivan Final
1 Salem (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
340
2 Licking (1-1)
Class 3 District 6 
290
Class 3 District 6 Championship, Houston Final
1 Salem (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
380
4 Willow Springs
Class 3 District 6 
210
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, Houston Final
2 Licking (1-1)
Class 3 District 6 
310
3 Houston
Class 3 District 6 
210
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Houston Final
1 Springfield Catholic (10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
340
2 Clever (1-1)
Class 3 District 7 
310
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Clever Final
1 Springfield Catholic (10-3)
Class 3 District 7 
310
4 Conway
Class 3 District 7 
270
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Clever Final
2 Clever (1-1)
Class 3 District 7 
270
3 Logan-Rogersville
Class 3 District 7 
100
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Clever Final
1 Cassville (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
230
2 Reeds Spring (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
310
Class 3 District 8 Championship, X Final
1 Cassville (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
240
4 Forsyth
Class 3 District 8 
120
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, X Final
2 Reeds Spring (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
260
3 Monett
Class 3 District 8 
200
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, X Final
1 Nevada (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
440
2 Lamar (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
300
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Lamar Final
1 Nevada (2-0)
Class 3 District 9 
420
4 Buffalo
Class 3 District 9 
190
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Lamar Final
2 Lamar (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
320
3 Butler
Class 3 District 9 
220
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Lamar Final
1 Fatima (62-20)
Class 3 District 10 
480
3 Osage
Class 3 District 10 
210
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Westphalia Final
1 Fatima (62-20)
Class 3 District 10 
460
4 Eldon
Class 3 District 10 
190
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Westphalia Final
2 California (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
280
3 Osage
Class 3 District 10 
283
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Westphalia Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-1)
Class 3 District 11 
300
2 Barstow (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
360
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-1)
Class 3 District 11 
390
4 Pleasant Hill
Class 3 District 11 
310
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
360
3 Oak Grove (2-2)
Class 3 District 11 
220
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
320
2 Odessa (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
230
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Higginsville Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
370
4 Knob Noster
Class 3 District 12 
130
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Higginsville Final
2 Odessa (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
290
3 Fulton
Class 3 District 12 
190
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Higginsville Final
1 Hallsville (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
600
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Class 3 District 13 
140
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Hallsville Final
1 Hallsville (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
560
4 North Callaway
Class 3 District 13 
110
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Hallsville Final
2 Montgomery County (0-1)
Class 3 District 13 
180
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Class 3 District 13 
430
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Hallsville Final
1 Kirksville (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
480
2 Palmyra (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
250
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Kirksville Final
1 Kirksville (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
480
4 Clark County
Class 3 District 14 
130
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kirksville Final
2 Palmyra (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
390
3 Moberly (15-7)
Class 3 District 14 
340
Class 3 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kirksville Final
1 Trenton (10-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
2 Brookfield (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Brookfield Final
1 Savannah (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
480
3 Lawson (4-4)
Class 3 District 16 
230
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Maryville Final
1 Savannah (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
490
4 Maryville
Class 3 District 16 
200
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Maryville Final
2 Benton (0-1)
Class 3 District 16 
260
3 Lawson (4-4)
Class 3 District 16 
290
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Maryville Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
440
2 Farmington (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
320
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Bonne Terre Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
430
4 Poplar Bluff
Class 4 District 1 
390
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
2 Farmington (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
380
3 DeSoto (34-7)
Class 4 District 1 
280
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bonne Terre Final
1 Oakville (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
370
2 Cor Jesu Academy (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
270
Class 4 District 2 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Oakville (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
460
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Class 4 District 2 
40
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
290
3 Festus
Class 4 District 2 
220
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
590
2 Clayton (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
220
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Clayton Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
590
4 Nerinx Hall
Class 4 District 3 
60
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Clayton Final
2 Clayton (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
490
3 St. Mary's (St. Louis)
Class 4 District 3 
180
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Clayton Final
1 Christian Brothers College (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
350
3 DeSmet
Class 4 District 4 
210
Class 4 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Christian Brothers College (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
550
4 Parkway North
Class 4 District 4 
120
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (0-1)
Class 4 District 4 
270
3 DeSmet
Class 4 District 4 
460
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Washington (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
440
2 Eureka (1-1)
Class 4 District 5 
360
Class 4 District 5 Championship, Washington Final
1 Washington (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
630
4 St. Francis Borgia
Class 4 District 5 
120
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 Eureka (1-1)
Class 4 District 5 
380
3 Parkway South
Class 4 District 5 
370
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Washington Final
1 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
440
2 Marquette (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
370
Class 4 District 6 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
620
4 Francis Howell Central (1-10)
Class 4 District 6 
150
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Marquette (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
440
3 Parkway West
Class 4 District 6 
280
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
570
3 Holt
Class 4 District 7 
120
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Wentzville Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
590
4 Troy Buchanan
Class 4 District 7 
50
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
250
3 Holt
Class 4 District 7 
330
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Wentzville Final
1 Helias Catholic (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
430
2 Hickman (51-14)
Class 4 District 8 
390
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Helias Catholic (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
550
4 Jefferson City (41-23)
Class 4 District 8 
260
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Hickman (51-14)
Class 4 District 8 
490
3 Hannibal
Class 4 District 8 
250
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Columbia Final
1 Kickapoo (2-0)
Class 4 District 9 
410
3 Nixa
Class 4 District 9 
310
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Kickapoo (2-0)
Class 4 District 9 
450
4 Glendale
Class 4 District 9 
130
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Branson (10-3)
Class 4 District 9 
170
3 Nixa
Class 4 District 9 
420
Class 4 District 9 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Carl Junction (1-0)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 McDonald County
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Anderson Final
1 Rolla (37-10)
Class 4 District 11 
470
3 Central (Springfield)
Class 4 District 11 
200
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Rolla (37-10)
Class 4 District 11 
510
4 Willard
Class 4 District 11 
150
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Waynesville (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
330
3 Central (Springfield)
Class 4 District 11 
360
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Belton (7-3)
Class 4 District 12 
400
2 Raymore-Peculiar (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
260
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Marshall Final
1 Belton (7-3)
Class 4 District 12 
460
4 Smith-Cotton
Class 4 District 12 
80
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Marshall Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
260
3 Marshall
Class 4 District 12 
220
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Marshall Final
1 Lee's Summit West (1-0)
Class 4 District 13 
360
2 Lee's Summit North (32-24)
Class 4 District 13 
220
Class 4 District 13 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 North Kansas City (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
480
2 Fort Osage (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
250
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Independence Final
1 North Kansas City (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
580
4 William Chrisman
Class 4 District 14 
70
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 Fort Osage (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
460
3 Grain Valley
Class 4 District 14 
250
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Park Hill South (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
470
3 Liberty North (16-11)
Class 4 District 15 
300
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill South (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
580
4 Liberty
Class 4 District 15 
180
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Kansas C