2016-2017 Scholar Bowl


1 Leopold (5-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
2 Bell City (0-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 Bunker (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
240
2 Valley
Class 1 District 2 
200
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bunker Final
1 Chadwick (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
180
2 Bakersfield
Class 1 District 3 
260
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (7-0)
Class 1 District 4 
510
2 McAuley Catholic (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
130
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (7-0)
Class 1 District 4 
490
4 Golden City (6-2)
Class 1 District 4 
130
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Greenfield Final
2 McAuley Catholic (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
330
3 Exeter (5-4)
Class 1 District 4 
180
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Lakeland (2-0)
Class 1 District 5 
390
2 Weaubleau (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
280
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Lakeland (2-0)
Class 1 District 5 
510
4 Walnut Grove
Class 1 District 5 
80
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Weaubleau (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
430
3 Halfway
Class 1 District 5 
200
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Drexel (6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
400
3 Leeton
Class 1 District 6 
210
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Drexel (6-1)
Class 1 District 6 
400
4 Green Ridge (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
70
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 La Monte (8-5)
Class 1 District 6 
200
3 Leeton
Class 1 District 6 
330
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Tuscumbia (69-42)
Class 1 District 7 
430
3 Pilot Grove
Class 1 District 7 
250
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
1 Tuscumbia (69-42)
Class 1 District 7 
570
4 St. Elizabeth
Class 1 District 7 
50
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
2 Prairie Home (0-1)
Class 1 District 7 
240
3 Pilot Grove
Class 1 District 7 
440
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (62-33)
Class 1 District 8 
480
3 Chamois
Class 1 District 8 
100
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (62-33)
Class 1 District 8 
510
4 Silex
Class 1 District 8 
100
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
2 Higbee (6-4)
Class 1 District 8 
200
3 Chamois
Class 1 District 8 
210
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 North Shelby (22-13)
Class 1 District 9 
370
2 La Plata (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
160
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
1 North Shelby (22-13)
Class 1 District 9 
420
4 Novinger (5-6)
Class 1 District 9 
160
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
2 La Plata (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
260
3 Green City
Class 1 District 9 
230
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
1 Bevier (14-2)
Class 1 District 10 
270
2 Meadville (2-0)
Class 1 District 10 
320
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
1 Bevier (14-2)
Class 1 District 10 
320
4 Northwestern (Mendon)
Class 1 District 10 
90
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
2 Meadville (2-0)
Class 1 District 10 
320
3 Linn County
Class 1 District 10 
130
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
1 Slater (1-0)
Class 1 District 11 
200
2 Glasgow
Class 1 District 11 
150
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Glasgow Final
1 Norborne (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
320
2 Braymer
Class 1 District 12 
120
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, X Final
3 Cainsville
Class 1 District 13 
170
4 Princeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
150
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Princeton Final
1 Winston (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
220
4 Princeton (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
230
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Princeton Final
2 Tri-County (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
150
3 Cainsville
Class 1 District 13 
260
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Princeton Final
1 King City (12-2)
Class 1 District 14 
440
2 Jefferson (Conception) (14-2)
Class 1 District 14 
220
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
1 King City (12-2)
Class 1 District 14 
510
4 Worth County
Class 1 District 14 
170
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (14-2)
Class 1 District 14 
330
3 Stanberry
Class 1 District 14 
220
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Conception Jct Final
1 DeKalb (26-8)
Class 1 District 15 
370
2 St. Joseph Christian (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
290
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 DeKalb (26-8)
Class 1 District 15 
460
4 Union Star
Class 1 District 15 
60
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
330
3 North Andrew (25-27)
Class 1 District 15 
250
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mound City (37-9)
Class 1 District 16 
380
2 Rock Port (13-6)
Class 1 District 16 
230
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Tarkio Final
1 Mound City (37-9)
Class 1 District 16 
460
4 Nodaway-Holt (8-12)
Class 1 District 16 
130
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Tarkio Final
2 Rock Port (13-6)
Class 1 District 16 
390
3 Craig
Class 1 District 16 
170
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Tarkio Final
1 Portageville (19-4)
Class 2 District 1 
390
2 Bernie (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
110
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Portageville (19-4)
Class 2 District 1 
450
4 Holcomb
Class 2 District 1 
60
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
2 Bernie (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
200
3 Campbell
Class 2 District 1 
190
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 2 
320
2 Valle Catholic (9-17)
Class 2 District 2 
220
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Bloomfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 2 
310
4 Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
190
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Valle Catholic (9-17)
Class 2 District 2 
320
3 Bismarck
Class 2 District 2 
230
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Gainesville (39-5)
Class 2 District 3 
280
2 Thayer (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
430
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Gainesville Final
1 Gainesville (39-5)
Class 2 District 3 
550
4 Hartville (3-11)
Class 2 District 3 
70
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Gainesville Final
2 Thayer (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
400
3 Alton (4-1)
Class 2 District 3 
210
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Gainesville Final
2 Spokane (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
270
4 Sparta (2-0)
Class 2 District 4 
310
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Fordland (6-9)
Class 2 District 4 
270
4 Sparta (2-0)
Class 2 District 4 
350
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Fordland Final
2 Spokane (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
340
3 Seymour (11-4)
Class 2 District 4 
180
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Diamond (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
290
2 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
340
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Diamond (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
360
4 Purdy
Class 2 District 5 
210
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 College Heights Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 5 
540
3 Marionville
Class 2 District 5 
120
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Pleasant Hope (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
340
2 Jasper (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
180
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Pleasant Hope (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
350
4 Fair Play
Class 2 District 6 
220
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Jasper (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
250
3 Ash Grove
Class 2 District 6 
240
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Osceola (6-0)
Class 2 District 7 
350
2 Appleton City (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
230
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Osceola (6-0)
Class 2 District 7 
330
4 Adrian (2-2)
Class 2 District 7 
150
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Appleton City (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
270
3 Skyline
Class 2 District 7 
250
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-0)
Class 2 District 8 
280
2 Lone Jack (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
220
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, X Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-0)
Class 2 District 8 
400
4 Archie (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
150
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, X Final
2 Lone Jack (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
250
3 Wellington-Napoleon
Class 2 District 8 
190
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, X Final
1 Fayette (1-1)
Class 2 District 9 
270
2 South Callaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 9 
280
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Fayette (1-1)
Class 2 District 9 
360
4 Harrisburg (2-7)
Class 2 District 9 
240
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 South Callaway (2-0)
Class 2 District 9 
360
3 New Franklin (6-4)
Class 2 District 9 
280
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
390
3 Eugene
Class 2 District 10 
160
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
480
4 Stover (8-7)
Class 2 District 10 
140
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Russellville (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
140
3 Eugene
Class 2 District 10 
300
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Kingston (13-7)
Class 2 District 11 
290
4 New Haven (29-25)
Class 2 District 11 
330
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Belle (0-1)
Class 2 District 11 
290
4 New Haven (29-25)
Class 2 District 11 
380
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Steelville (0-1)
Class 2 District 11 
250
3 Kingston (13-7)
Class 2 District 11 
350
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Louisiana (15-2)
Class 2 District 12 
580
3 Clopton
Class 2 District 12 
120
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Louisiana (15-2)
Class 2 District 12 
550
4 Monroe City
Class 2 District 12 
110
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Elsberry (0-1)
Class 2 District 12 
210
3 Clopton
Class 2 District 12 
400
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 South Shelby (2-2)
Class 2 District 13 
250
2 Paris with Faith Walk (13-6)
Class 2 District 13 
340
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Huntsville Final
2 Scotland County (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
300
4 Putnam County (3-3)
Class 2 District 14 
260
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Knox County (6-5)
Class 2 District 14 
270
4 Putnam County (3-3)
Class 2 District 14 
310
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
2 Scotland County (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
310
3 Schuyler County
Class 2 District 14 
260
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Polo (13-1)
Class 2 District 15 
330
2 Penney (7-3)
Class 2 District 15 
280
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Polo (13-1)
Class 2 District 15 
330
4 Gallatin (0-2)
Class 2 District 15 
130
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Penney (7-3)
Class 2 District 15 
340
3 Plattsburg (2-6)
Class 2 District 15 
250
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (15-9)
Class 2 District 16 
450
4 North Platte (1-7)
Class 2 District 16 
160
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
2 West Platte (5-4)
Class 2 District 16 
350
3 East Buchanan (4-10)
Class 2 District 16 
230
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
440
3 Dexter
Class 3 District 1 
230
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
460
4 Twin Rivers (9-6)
Class 3 District 1 
150
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-24)
Class 3 District 1 
280
3 Dexter
Class 3 District 1 
360
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 West County (21-2)
Class 3 District 2 
390
2 Potosi (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
270
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 West County (21-2)
Class 3 District 2 
380
4 Ste. Genevieve
Class 3 District 2 
270
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
2 Potosi (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
360
3 Central (Park Hills) (8-14)
Class 3 District 2 
290
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
1 Priory (1-0)
Class 3 District 3 
510
2 Valley Park
Class 3 District 3 
210
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Orchard Farm (62-23)
Class 3 District 4 
510
3 Hermann (13-8)
Class 3 District 4 
220
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Orchard Farm (62-23)
Class 3 District 4 
670
4 Christian
Class 3 District 4 
110
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (32-36)
Class 3 District 4 
290
3 Hermann (13-8)
Class 3 District 4 
480
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Sullivan (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
260
2 Cuba
Class 3 District 5 
420
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Salem (1-0)
Class 3 District 6 
330
2 Houston
Class 3 District 6 
280
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Houston Final
1 Clever (23-24)
Class 3 District 7 
230
2 Strafford (2-0)
Class 3 District 7 
340
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Clever (23-24)
Class 3 District 7 
330
4 Logan-Rogersville (7-2)
Class 3 District 7 
260
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Strafford (2-0)
Class 3 District 7 
320
3 Conway
Class 3 District 7 
230
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Hollister (2-20)
Class 3 District 8 
230
2 Reeds Spring
Class 3 District 8 
250
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Reeds Spring Final
1 Lamar (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
310
2 Nevada (7-1)
Class 3 District 9 
370
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Buffalo Final
1 Lamar (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
410
4 Buffalo
Class 3 District 9 
240
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Buffalo Final
2 Nevada (7-1)
Class 3 District 9 
340
3 Butler (0-1)
Class 3 District 9 
200
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Buffalo Final
1 Fatima (2-0)
Class 3 District 10 
450
3 California
Class 3 District 10 
220
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Fatima (2-0)
Class 3 District 10 
460
4 Cole Camp
Class 3 District 10 
170
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Osage (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
230
3 California
Class 3 District 10 
430
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
420
3 Oak Grove (2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
300
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
520
4 Barstow
Class 3 District 11 
250
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pleasant Hill (42-31)
Class 3 District 11 
300
3 Oak Grove (2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
450
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lafayette County (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
520
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
190
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Lafayette County (2-0)
Class 3 District 12 
510
4 Knob Noster (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
110
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
370
3 Odessa
Class 3 District 12 
240
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Higginsville Final
Knob Noster (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
To be determined
 
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Higginsville TBD
1 Hallsville (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
500
2 Centralia (4-4)
Class 3 District 13 
200
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hallsville (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
460
4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (0-2)
Class 3 District 13 
320
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Centralia (4-4)
Class 3 District 13 
360
3 Southern Boone (10-7)
Class 3 District 13 
240
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Kirksville (31-8)
Class 3 District 14 
380
2 Moberly (54-24)
Class 3 District 14 
400
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Kirksville (31-8)
Class 3 District 14 
510
4 Clark County (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
140
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Moberly (54-24)
Class 3 District 14 
480
3 Palmyra
Class 3 District 14 
210
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Trenton (12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
350
2 Lexington
Class 3 District 15 
300
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Brookfield Final
1 Savannah (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
510
2 Lathrop (7-1)
Class 3 District 16 
260
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Savannah (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
700
4 Maryville
Class 3 District 16 
120
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Lathrop (7-1)
Class 3 District 16 
460
3 Lawson (6-3)
Class 3 District 16 
260
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 DeSoto (29-10-3)
Class 4 District 1 
390
2 Poplar Bluff (32-12)
Class 4 District 1 
300
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 DeSoto (29-10-3)
Class 4 District 1 
530
4 Jackson
Class 4 District 1 
190
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
2 Poplar Bluff (32-12)
Class 4 District 1 
450
3 Central (Cape Girardeau)
Class 4 District 1 
380
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
560
2 Oakville (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
190
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
510
4 Festus
Class 4 District 2 
230
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Oakville (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
330
3 Cor Jesu Academy
Class 4 District 2 
230
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
550
3 Clayton
Class 4 District 3 
290
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
660
4 Nerinx Hall
Class 4 District 3 
90
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Webster Groves (29-33)
Class 4 District 3 
360
3 Clayton
Class 4 District 3 
460
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 MICDS (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
640
2 Christian Brothers College (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
220
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 MICDS (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
680
4 Chaminade College Prep
Class 4 District 4 
130
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Christian Brothers College (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
520
3 Parkway North
Class 4 District 4 
210
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Washington (101-4)
Class 4 District 5 
450
2 Parkway South (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
390
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Washington (101-4)
Class 4 District 5 
710
4 Pacific
Class 4 District 5 
120
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Parkway South (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
470
3 Eureka
Class 4 District 5 
300
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
390
3 Marquette
Class 4 District 6 
300
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
520
4 Parkway West
Class 4 District 6 
260
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell North (18-17)
Class 4 District 6 
260
3 Marquette
Class 4 District 6 
500
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
500
2 Holt (1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
180
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
520
4 Ft. Zumwalt South
Class 4 District 7 
250
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Holt (1-1)
Class 4 District 7 
490
3 Troy Buchanan
Class 4 District 7 
140
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Helias Catholic (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
370
2 Hickman (53-12)
Class 4 District 8 
450
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, X Final
1 Helias Catholic (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
390
4 Rock Bridge
Class 4 District 8 
380
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, X Final
2 Hickman (53-12)
Class 4 District 8 
540
3 Jefferson City (27-20)
Class 4 District 8 
230
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, X Final
1 Kickapoo (2-0)
Class 4 District 9 
420
3 Branson (20-5-1)
Class 4 District 9 
220
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Kickapoo (2-0)
Class 4 District 9 
500
4 Parkview
Class 4 District 9 
100
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Nixa (0-1)
Class 4 District 9 
210
3 Branson (20-5-1)
Class 4 District 9 
420
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Carl Junction (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
450
2 Carthage (3-6)
Class 4 District 10 
220
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Carl Junction (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
520
4 Webb City
Class 4 District 10 
150
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Carthage (3-6)
Class 4 District 10 
280
3 Republic
Class 4 District 10 
230
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Rolla (48-12)
Class 4 District 11 
340
2 Waynesville (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
170
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Rolla (48-12)
Class 4 District 11 
480
4 Lebanon
Class 4 District 11 
100
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Waynesville (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
240
3 Willard
Class 4 District 11 
200
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Smith-Cotton (2-0)
Class 4 District 12 
320
2 Raymore-Peculiar (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
310
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Smith-Cotton (2-0)
Class 4 District 12 
360
4 Harrisonville
Class 4 District 12 
200
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (1-1)
Class 4 District 12 
310
3 Marshall
Class 4 District 12 
260
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Lee's Summit North (51-9)
Class 4 District 13 
560
3 Lee's Summit West
Class 4 District 13 
160
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, X Final
1 Lee's Summit North (51-9)
Class 4 District 13 
500
4 Lee's Summit
Class 4 District 13 
100
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, X Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (0-1)
Class 4 District 13 
310
3 Lee's Summit West
Class 4 District 13 
320
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, X Final
1 North Kansas City (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
510
2 Fort Osage (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
200
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 North Kansas City (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
600
4 Blue Springs
Class 4 District 14 
150
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Fort Osage (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
370
3 William Chrisman
Class 4 District 14 
290
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Park Hill (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
400
3 Park Hill South
Class 4 District 15 
330
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Park Hill (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
470
4 Liberty
Class 4 District 15 
310
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North