2010-2011 Boys Golf District Results Class 4 District 2

Location

Persimmon Woods Golf Club
6401 Weldon Springs Road
Weldon Springs, MO 63304
Par: 71
All Course and Manager Information

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 Parkway South 314
2 Christian Brothers College 320
3 Eureka 329
4 Marquette 332
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 339
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 340
7 SLUH 342
8 Webster Groves 356
9 Vianney 360
10 Kirkwood 376
11 Parkway West 377

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   Kyle T Weldon Parkway South +2 73
2   Tanner Bulejski Christian Brothers College +6 77
2   Jack Darland Parkway South +6 77
2   Nicholas Sadorf Christian Brothers College +6 77
2   Seth Smith Ladue Horton Watkins +6 77
6   Zach Gollwitzer Marquette +8 79
6   Benjamin Aidan Hutchison SLUH +8 79
8   Shane Harris Eureka +9 80
8   Theodore Bozoian Jones Eureka +9 80
10   Wesley J Allard Parkway South +10 81
10   Conner Katsev Lafayette (Wildwood) +10 81
10   Nicholas Winston Christian Brothers College +10 81
13   Matt Miklas Eureka +11 82
13   Mitchell Porter Lafayette (Wildwood) +11 82
13   William Signaigo Marquette +11 82
16   David Arth Parkway South +12 83
16   Maxwell Charpentier Lafayette (Wildwood) +12 83
18   Michael Orion Becker Webster Groves +13 84
18   Alexander Joseph Cordeal Ladue Horton Watkins +13 84
18   Joseph Hof Vianney +13 84
18   Dominic Kacich Christian Brothers College +13 84
18   Scott Thomas Schaeffer SLUH +13 84
23   Charles Colten Owens Marquette +14 85
24 Dalton J Jones Marquette +15 86
24 Matthew M. Mueller Vianney +15 86
26 Sam Mauer Eureka +16 87
27 Gabriel Borg Eureka +17 88
27   Jacob B Frericks Parkway South +17 88
27 Bennett Del Jensen Kirkwood +17 88
27 Gabriel Christian Smith Webster Groves +17 88
31 Michael J Anderson Parkway West +18 89
31 Carter Blase Ladue Horton Watkins +18 89
31 Dylan John Gardner SLUH +18 89
31 Jeremiah D Malof Parkway West +18 89
35 Isaac D. Cross Ladue Horton Watkins +19 90
35 Andrew Luis Hitch SLUH +19 90
37 Andy Finch Kirkwood +20 91
37 Matthew Joseph Schoelch SLUH +20 91
39 Elliott James Daly Webster Groves +21 92
39   Kevin Groppe Christian Brothers College +21 92
39 Henry Hawkins Vianney +21 92
39 James Chalmers Wunderlich Webster Groves +21 92
43 Blake Stonecipher Lafayette (Wildwood) +22 93
44 Dillon Jones Marquette +23 94
44 Michael Kanan Lafayette (Wildwood) +23 94
46 Blake Hunter Hustedt Parkway West +25 96
46 Jake Kreamer Kirkwood +25 96
48 Joseph Haberberger Vianney +27 98
49 David Preiss Vianney +28 99
50 Daniel J Papineau Kirkwood +30 101
51 Austin G Allard Parkway West +32 103
52 Bryant John Cummings Webster Groves +39 110
53 Sam Bishop Kirkwood +43 114
54 Miles Goodman Ladue Horton Watkins +99 170
54 Alexander D Miller Parkway West +99 170

Processing. Please wait.