|
8/29
|
Malden JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Campbell
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Malden
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 3, 26 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Caruthersville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Clarkton
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Dexter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 27 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/7
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11-12
|
Dig For Life
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 4, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 6, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Scott City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 25, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Twin Rivers
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Oak Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
St. Vincent
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 3, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/17
|
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
vs
Bloomfield
(at Jackson, MO)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 10, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 3, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Cooter
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 6, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/24-26
|
Gideon Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
South Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Southland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 4, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Twin Rivers
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Southland
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 10, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 6, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Campbell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Bernie
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 15 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Risco
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Bell City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12-16
|
Tri-County Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Delta (Deering)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 3, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Risco
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 4, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Holcomb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Portageville
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 8, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Campbell
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Bernie
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/31
|
Meadow Heights
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/31
|
Advance
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 21 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |