|
8/29
|
Malden JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Clarkton
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 6, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Kennett
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Dexter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 8 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Holcomb
|
JV, V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 7 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Cooter
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 119 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Risco
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/2
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 3 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Southland
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/8
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 13 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Risco
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 1 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Risco
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Senath-Hornersville
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 13, 19 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 3 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12-16
|
Tri-County Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 5 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Southland
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 15, 19 - 25, 25 - 21, 21 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26-30
|
1A District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
South Pemiscot
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 19, 19 - 25, 15 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Southland
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 22 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|