|
8/21
|
Jamboree
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/21
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/21
|
Leopold
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Greenville
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 27 - 29, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/3-4
|
Bernie JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/3
|
Scott City
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 15, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Poplar Bluff
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 16, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Bernie
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 27 - 26, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Poplar Bluff
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 10 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11-12
|
SEMO Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Central (Park Hills)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 9 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 11 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 24 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Eminence
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Jackson Spikefest
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Arcadia Valley
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 10 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 8, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 21 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 16 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Woodland
|
JV, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 15 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Advance
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 12 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
at
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 16 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 22 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/12-16
|
SCAA Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Woodland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 24 - 26, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Leopold
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Bell City
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 15, 23 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 11, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 18, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Clearwater
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Woodland
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 25 - 21, 14 - 25, 12 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|