|
8/28
|
Southland
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 10, 250 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Hayti
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 10, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
North Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 14, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/4
|
at
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 7, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Forfeit Loss |
0 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/29
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/28
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Twin Rivers
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (24 - 26, 25 - 22, 18 - 25, 25 - 16, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Cooter
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/18
|
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/6
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Caruthersville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25-26
|
Gideon Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Hayti
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Twin Rivers
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 8, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Campbell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Risco
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Risco
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 7, 24 - 26, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/30
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 3:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/7
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 17, 18 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 8 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Campbell
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/12-16
|
Tri- County Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
Cooter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 25, 25 - 9, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 15 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12-16
|
Tri-County Conference JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
Cooter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Gideon
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 10 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Portageville
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20
|
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 14 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Caruthersville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 8, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 16 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|