MICDS High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

37  34  22  16


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Frank J Fisher Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42022 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12020 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jack Fischer Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr Championship Results
22018 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
42019 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr Championship Results
32017 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32016 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Tim Canavan Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr Championship Results
12016 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman Championship Results
12015 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnston Championship Results
22015 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12015 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnston Championship Results
22015 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman Championship Results
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32012 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12011 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr Championship Results
22010 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12009 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brad Heinemann Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
22009 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42009 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Brad Heinemann Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32007 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
22005 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12004 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
32004 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12002 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Don Maurer Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
42002 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
22001 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
32000 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
22000 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
32000 Third Place 3rd Place
11998 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21999 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
11998 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11997 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21998 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
41998 Fourth Place 4th Place
11996 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman Tournament Bracket
11997 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11996 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
31997 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31997 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11996 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11995 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11995 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
21995 Second Place 2nd Place
41995 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11994 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11994 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Dan Hinrichs
21994 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41994 Fourth Place 4th Place
21993 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31993 Third Place 3rd Place
41992 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41993 Fourth Place 4th Place
11992 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Dan Hinrichs
11992 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
41992 Fourth Place 4th Place