MICDS High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

36  33  22  15


RankYearAchievement  
11992State Champions Head Coach:   Dan Hinrichs
11992Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
41992Fourth Place State
21993Class 1A-3A Second Place State
31993Third Place State
41992Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
41993Fourth Place State
11994Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11994State Champions Head Coach:   Dan Hinrichs
21994Class 3A Second Place State
41994Fourth Place State
11995Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
21995Second Place State
41995Class 3A Fourth Place State
11996Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11995Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21996Class 3A Second Place State
11996Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
11997Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11996Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
31997Class 3A Third Place State
31997Class 2A Third Place State
11998Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Vic Caltagirone
11997Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21997Class 3A Second Place State
21998Class 1A-2A Second Place State
41998Fourth Place State
11998Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Alan Handler
21999Class 1A-3A Second Place State
22000Class 1A-3A Second Place State
32000Third Place State
22001Class 1A-3A Second Place State
32000Class 1A-3A Third Place State
12002Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Don Maurer
32002Class 1A-3A Third Place State
42002Fourth Place State
12002Class 1 State Champions
12004Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
22004Class 3 Second Place State
32004Class 3 Third Place State
12004Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
12005Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
32004Class 1 Third Place State
12006Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
22005Class 3 Second Place State
22005Class 1 Second Place State
42005Class 3 Fourth Place State
12006Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Julie Johnson
22007Class 3 Second Place State
32007Class 1 Third Place State
12008Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Julie Johnson
22007Class 3 Second Place State
32007Class 1 Third Place State
22009Class 1 Second Place State
32008Class 1 Third Place State
42009Fourth Place State
12009Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Julie Johnson
22010Class 1 Second Place State
32010Third Place State
12011Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr
22010Class 1 Second Place State
42011Class 3 Fourth Place State
22011Class 4 Second Place State
22012Class 3 Second Place State
32012Class 1 Third Place State
32011Class 3 Third Place State
32012Third Place State
42012Class 3 Fourth Place State
12013Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe
12013Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
42012Class 3 Fourth Place State
12014Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe
22013Class 1 Second Place State
32014Class 3 Third Place State
42013Class 3 Fourth Place State
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe
12014Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnston
22015Class 4 Second Place State
22015Class 3 Second Place State
42014Class 3 Fourth Place State
12016Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Tim Canavan
12016Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Huewe
12016Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr
12016Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Holtman
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnston
22015Class 1 Second Place State
22016Class 4 Second Place State
22015Class 3 Second Place State
22017Class 4 Second Place State
32016Class 1 Third Place State
32016Class 2 Third Place State
12018Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr
32017Class 1 Third Place State
32017Class 2 Third Place State
22018Class 4 Second Place State
22019Class 1 Second Place State
22019Class 1 Second Place State
22019Class 3 Second Place State
32018Class 1 Third Place State
42019Class 4 Fourth Place State
12019Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Lohr
12020Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Jack Fischer
22020Class 4 Second Place State
22020Class 1 Second Place State
22021Class 3 Second Place State
32020Class 2 Third Place State