Hickman High School

2018-2019 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 8

Last Game
5/21 vs Hickman  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 Waynesville   (7-15-1) Home 11:00 am W   3 - 0
3/16 Ozark   (15-8-2) Home 2:00 pm W   3 - 1
3/19 at Boonville   (5-9) Away 6:30 pm W   9 - 0
3/19 at Boonville   (5-9) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
3/20 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-12) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
3/20 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-12) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 5
3/22 Hannibal   (19-5) Home 7:00 pm W   3 - 0
3/22 Hannibal   (19-5) Home 5:30 pm W   3 - 0
3/29-30 Parkway Shootout   Away  
    » 3/29     » Marion C. Early   Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 3/30     » Belleville East   Neutral W   1 - 0
4/5 Lindbergh   (16-9) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
4/5 Lindbergh   (16-9) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 4
4/6 Blue Springs South   (12-8) Home 10:30 am L   1 - 3
4/8 at Southern Boone   (24-4) Away 6:45 pm W   4 - 0
4/8 Southern Boone   (24-4) Home   Rescheduled
4/11 Southern Boone   (24-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
4/12-13 Kickapoo Tournament   Away  
    » 4/12     » Jackson   (17-3) Neutral L   0 - 1
    » 4/13     » Incarnate Word Academy   (18-6-3) Neutral T   0 - 0
    » 4/13     » Kickapoo   (19-6-1) Neutral L   1 - 4
4/16 at Jefferson City   (16-9-1) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
4/16 at Jefferson City   (16-9-1) Away 5:00 pm T   0 - 0
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (11-8) Away 7:00 pm W   3 - 2
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (11-8) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 1
4/22 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-13-2) Away 7:00 pm W   8 - 1
4/22 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-13-2) Away 5:30 pm W   5 - 0
4/23 Rock Bridge   (11-10-1) Home   Rescheduled
4/24 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-5) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 7
4/25 at St. Teresa's Academy   (11-5) Away   Rescheduled
4/25 Rock Bridge   (11-10-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
4/26-27 Capital City Shootout   Away  
    » 4/26     » Marquette   (9-10) Neutral L   0 - 4
    » 4/27     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-1-1) Neutral L   0 - 7
4/29 at Battle   (7-9) Away 7:00 pm W   8 - 0
4/29 at Battle   (7-9) Away 5:30 pm W   1 - 0
5/1 at Rock Bridge   (11-10-1) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
5/1 at Rock Bridge   (11-10-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
5/6 Smith-Cotton   (11-8) Home 6:30 pm W   10 - 0
5/6 Smith-Cotton   (11-8) Home 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
5/9 Helias Catholic   (12-10-1) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
5/9 Helias Catholic   (12-10-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 3
5/14-16 Class 4 District 8 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 5/14     » Battle   (7-9) Neutral 5:00 pm W   4 - 0
    » 5/16     » Rock Bridge   (11-10-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
5/21-6/1 Class 4 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 5/21     » Francis Howell   (14-11-1) Neutral 4:00 pm L   0 - 4