Marshfield High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/26 vs West Plains  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (20 - 25, 25 - 14, 17 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Willard   (31-3-1) L   0 - 3  
9/1 at Willard   (31-3-1)    
9/1 at Willard   (31-3-1)    
9/3 Waynesville   (9-15-2) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Waynesville   (9-15-2)    
9/3 Waynesville   (9-15-2)    
9/7 at Monett   (4-18) W   3 - 0  
9/7 at Monett   (4-18)    
9/7 at Monett   (4-18)    
9/10 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
9/10 Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
9/12 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/12 Boonville   (15-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Capital City High   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Linn   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (12-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Smithville   (21-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Logan Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
9/14 at Strafford   (16-12-1) W   3 - 1  
9/14 at Strafford   (16-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Strafford   (16-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/19 Marshfield JV Tournament    
9/21 Glendale   (3-22) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Glendale   (3-22) W   0 - 0  
9/21 Glendale   (3-22) L   0 - 0  
9/22 Bolivar   (15-12-2) W   3 - 1  
9/22 Bolivar   (15-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Bolivar   (15-12-2) W   1 - 0  
9/24 Parkview   (11-13-2) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Parkview   (11-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Parkview   (11-13-2) T   1 - 1  
9/29 Reeds Spring   (12-9-2) W   3 - 0  
9/29 Reeds Spring   (12-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Reeds Spring   (12-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Mt. Vernon   (23-10) W   3 - 2  
10/1 at Mt. Vernon   (23-10)    
10/1 at Mt. Vernon   (23-10)    
10/3 Neosho Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/3 Diamond   (6-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Joplin   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Lamar   (18-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Riverton High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Seneca   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Hollister   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Hollister   (11-15-2)    
10/8 Hollister   (11-15-2)    
10/10 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  10/10 Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Hermann   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Hermann   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-10-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 New Covenant Academy   (17-10) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Lebanon JV Pinkfest Tournament    
10/12 at Mountain Grove   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Mountain Grove   (6-18-1)    
10/12 at Mountain Grove   (6-18-1)    
10/13 Aurora   (13-21) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Aurora   (13-21)    
10/13 Aurora   (13-21)    
10/21 at Logan-Rogersville   (11-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/21 at Logan-Rogersville   (11-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Logan-Rogersville   (11-7-1) L   0 - 1  
10/22 Seneca   (6-17-2) W   1 - 0  
10/22 Seneca   (6-17-2)    
10/26-27 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/26 West Plains   (14-17-2) L   1 - 3