Hazelwood East High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 6

Last Game
1/16 vs Ladue Horton Watkins  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 77
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/23 at University City  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Riverview Gardens   (1-5) W   46 - 43  
11/25 at Riverview Gardens   (1-5)    
12/6-9 McCluer North 9th Grade Tourney    
12/10 at McCluer North   (1-1)    
12/10 at McCluer North   (1-1)    
12/10 at McCluer North   (1-1)    
12/12 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (4-6) L   44 - 48  
12/16-20 Ft. Zumwalt North Tourney    
12/16-20 Ft. Zumwalt N Tourney    
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (3-0)    
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (3-0)    
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (3-0)    
12/26-30 Duchesne Holiday Tournament    
1/6-8 Cor Jesu Tourney    
1/13 at Affton   (2-7) W   52 - 44  
1/13 at Affton   (2-7)    
1/13 at Affton   (2-7)    
1/14 Parkway West   (4-9) L   20 - 52  
1/14 Parkway West   (4-9) L   20 - 52  
1/14 Parkway West   (4-9)    
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-2) L   29 - 77  
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-2)    
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-2)    
1/23 at University City   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
1/23 at University City   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
1/23 at University City   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
1/27 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (3-5) 5:30 pm  
1/27 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (3-5) 4:00 pm  
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-14) 7:00 pm  
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-14) 5:30 pm  
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-14) 4:15 pm  
1/30 McCluer   (0-6) 5:30 pm  
1/30 McCluer   (0-6) 4:00 pm  
1/30 McCluer   (0-6) 4:00 pm  
2/3 Hazelwood West   (6-3) 5:30 pm  
2/3 Hazelwood West   (6-3) 4:15 pm  
2/3 Hazelwood West   (6-3) 4:00 pm  
2/5 STEAM Academy   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
2/5 STEAM Academy   (0-1) 4:00 pm  
2/5 STEAM Academy   (0-1) 4:00 pm  
2/12 Jennings   5:30 pm  
2/12 Jennings   4:00 pm  
2/12 Jennings   4:00 pm  
2/19 Normandy Collaborative   (1-9) 5:30 pm  
2/19 Normandy Collaborative   (1-9) 4:00 pm  
2/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-4) 6:45 pm  
2/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-4) 5:00 pm  
2/25 at Ritenour   (1-4) 6:00 pm  
2/25 at Ritenour   (1-4) 4:30 pm  
2/26 at Gateway   (3-3) 5:30 pm  
2/26 at Gateway   (3-3) 4:00 pm  
2/29-3/7 Districts