Hazelwood East High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

18  10  3  8


Rank YearAchievement  
42011 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42010 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12008 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Michael Jones Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Daryl Levey Championship Results
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22007 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42006 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12002 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Daryl Levey Championship Results
22001 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Reynolds
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jeannine Rallo
11995 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Gorzynski
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Scott Sisson
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Doyle
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Paulsen
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Scott Sisson
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Doyle
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Paulsen
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Paulsen
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11989 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Gorzynski
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41987 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11986 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Buster DelaRoche
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41985 Fourth Place 4th Place
21983 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31984 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Nancy Ames
11983 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Milam
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Milam
41975 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place