Hazelwood East High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 6

Last Game
1/13 at Lutheran North  
Junior Varsity:   Win 69 - 67
Freshman:   Loss 38 - 46
Next Game
1/22 at McCluer  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 CBC Jamboree; Hazelwood East, John Burroughs, St. Mary's    
 »  11/16 Christian Brothers College   (9-6)    
 »  11/16 John Burroughs   (6-7)    
 »  11/16 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9)    
12/2-6 Vianney Varsity Tourney    
 »  12/3 Pattonville   W   73 - 57  
 »  12/5 Trinity Catholic   (10-3) L   56 - 67  
 »  12/6 University City   (6-5) W   65 - 55  
12/9-12 Hazelwood West JV Tourney    
12/10 McCluer North   (4-7) W   63 - 49  
12/10 McCluer North   (4-7)    
12/10 McCluer North   (4-7) W   63 - 49  
12/16 at University City   (6-5)    
12/16 at University City   (6-5)    
12/16 at University City   (6-5)    
12/17 at Hazelwood Central   (6-5)    
12/17 at Hazelwood Central   (6-5)    
12/17 at Hazelwood Central   (6-5)    
12/21 North Central MO College Shootout    
12/26-30 Cardinal Ritter 9th Grade Tourney    
12/27-30 SLUH Holiday Classic    
12/27-30 McCluer JV Tourney    
1/6-10 Soldan Tournament    
1/9 Pattonville      
1/9 Pattonville      
1/9 Pattonville      
1/13 at Lutheran North   (13-4) W   69 - 67  
1/13 at Lutheran North   (13-4) L   38 - 46  
1/14-17 Kirkwood-Denver Miller Var.    
1/18 Vianney 9th Grade Tourney    
1/20 SLUH Shootout    
1/20 Vianney 9th Grade Tourney    
1/22 at McCluer   (12-2) 5:30 pm  
1/22 at McCluer   (12-2) 4:00 pm  
1/22 at McCluer   (12-2) 4:00 pm  
1/25 Vianney 9th Grade Tourney    
2/1 at Alton High School    
2/3 at Rockwood Summit   (6-3) 7:00 pm  
2/3 at Rockwood Summit   (6-3) 5:30 pm  
2/3 at Rockwood Summit   (6-3) 4:15 pm  
2/6 Riverview Gardens   (1-4) 5:30 pm  
2/6 Riverview Gardens   (1-4) 4:00 pm  
2/6 Riverview Gardens   (1-4) 4:00 pm  
2/11 at Oakville   (2-2) 7:00 pm  
2/11 at Oakville   (2-2) 5:30 pm  
2/11 at Oakville   (2-2) 4:15 pm  
2/13 STEAM Academy   5:30 pm  
2/13 STEAM Academy   4:00 pm  
2/14-15 McCluer North 9th Grade Boys Tourney    
2/18 at Mehlville   7:00 pm  
2/18 at Mehlville   5:30 pm  
2/18 at Mehlville   4:00 pm  
2/20 at Jennings   5:30 pm  
2/20 at Jennings   4:00 pm  
2/20 at Jennings   4:00 pm  
2/25 Ritenour   (2-3) 5:30 pm  
2/25 Ritenour   (2-3) 4:00 pm  
2/25 Ritenour   (2-3) 4:00 pm  
2/27 Hazelwood West   (5-7) 5:30 pm  
2/27 Hazelwood West   (5-7) 4:00 pm  
2/27 Hazelwood West   (5-7) 4:00 pm  
2/29-3/7 Districts