Clinton High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 12

Last Game
11/6 vs Clinton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) W   4 - 0  
9/3 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) W   3 - 1  
9/5 Green Ridge   (12-11) W   5 - 0  
9/5 Green Ridge   (12-11) Cancelled  
9/5 Green Ridge   (12-11) Cancelled  
9/5 Green Ridge   (12-11) T   1 - 1  
9/11-14 Clinton Tournament    
 »  9/11 Raytown   (7-10) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/12 Sacred Heart   (16-9) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (21-0-1) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Odessa   (7-13) W   4 - 0  
9/16 at Odessa   (7-13) W   6 - 0  
9/17 at Lone Jack   (10-9) 10/2  
9/17 at Lone Jack   (10-9) 10/2  
9/19 at Center   (10-9) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Center   (10-9) T   0 - 0  
9/23 Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   3 - 0  
9/23 Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   5 - 0  
9/26-28 Bolivar Tournament    
 »  9/26 Branson   (19-6) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/27 Logan-Rogersville   (15-8) L   1 - 3  
 »  9/28 Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   3 - 0  
9/30 at Boonville   (10-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Boonville   (10-7-1) T   2 - 2  
10/2 at Lone Jack   (10-9) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Lone Jack   (10-9) T   0 - 0  
10/4-5 Willard Fall classic    
 »  10/4 Webb City   (16-10) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/5 Hillcrest   (3-20) W   5 - 1  
 »  10/5 Marshfield   (8-13-2) T   2 - 2  
10/7 Harrisonville   (12-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Harrisonville   (12-10-2) W   1 - 0  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) L   0 - 1  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) T   1 - 1  
10/10 Osage   (13-11) L   1 - 3  
10/10 Osage   (13-11) L   0 - 1  
10/14 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   3 - 1  
10/15 at Bolivar   (8-12) Postponed  
10/15 at Bolivar   (8-12) Postponed  
10/17 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2) 10/30  
10/17 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2) 10/30  
10/21 at Camdenton   (12-14) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Camdenton   (12-14) L   0 - 4  
10/22 Knob Noster   (8-14) W   6 - 0  
10/22 Knob Noster   (8-14)    
10/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2)    
10/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2)    
11/4-6 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Odessa   (7-13) W   4 - 0  
 »  11/6 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) L   0 - 2