Verona High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 12

Last Game
1/20 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 63
Next Game
1/23 vs Reeds Spring  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Pierce City Invitational    
 »  12/2 Greenwood   (13-3) L   47 - 80  
 »  12/6 Sarcoxie   (12-3) L   54 - 83  
 »  12/7 Purdy   (9-7) L   42 - 54  
12/10 at Sarcoxie   (12-3) L   35 - 73  
12/10 at Sarcoxie   (12-3) L   16 - 43  
12/13 at Miller   (11-5) L   32 - 56  
12/13 at Miller   (11-5)    
12/17 at Greenfield   (8-6) 1/30  
12/17 at Greenfield   (8-6) 1/30  
12/19 Marionville   (10-6) L   34 - 52  
12/19 Marionville   (10-6) L   20 - 29  
12/20 Lockwood   (8-5) L   50 - 53  
12/20 Lockwood   (8-5) W   15 - 14  
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/21 Hollister   (5-10) L   49 - 75  
 »  12/26 Walnut Grove   (3-11) L   52 - 62  
 »  12/28 Niangua   (1-8) W   57 - 49  
1/3 at Billings   (13-5) L   44 - 82  
1/3 at Billings   (13-5) L   23 - 24  
1/7 Walnut Grove   (3-11) W   57 - 46  
1/7 Walnut Grove   (3-11)    
1/10 at Galena   (11-1) 2/15  
1/10 at Galena   (11-1) 2/15  
1/16 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-7) L   38 - 44  
1/16 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-7)    
1/17 McAuley Catholic   (3-11) W   57 - 53  
1/17 McAuley Catholic   (3-11)    
1/20-25 Spokane Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/20 Spokane   (10-4) L   51 - 63  
 »  1/23 Reeds Spring   (6-9)  
 »  1/24 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-7)  
1/28 at College Heights Christian   (9-4) 7:30 pm  
1/28 at College Heights Christian   (9-4) 5:30 pm  
1/30 at Greenfield   (8-6) 7:30 pm  
1/30 at Greenfield   (8-6) 5:30 pm  
2/7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (3-9) 6:00 pm  
2/7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (3-9) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Wheaton   (7-11) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Wheaton   (7-11) 5:30 pm  
2/14 at Exeter   (0-12) 5:30 pm  
2/15 at Galena   (11-1) 7:15 pm  
2/15 at Galena   (11-1) 6:00 pm  
2/18 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (10-4) 7:00 pm  
2/18 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (10-4) 5:30 pm  
2/20 at Golden City   (11-2) 7:00 pm  
2/20 at Golden City   (11-2) 5:30 pm  
2/24-28 District Tournament