Visitation Academy High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

20  19  8  10


Rank YearAchievement  
12020 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ashley Hennis Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dick E Westbrook Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Annie Menees Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Annie Menees Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Larry Miller Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dick E Westbrook Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dick E Westbrook Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Ernie Bebe
22007 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place
42007 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place
22004 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place
42004 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Dave McCoy Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place
42002 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place
22002 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
12000 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Judie Stahl
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Championship Results
32000 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41999 Fourth Place 4th Place
31998 Third Place 3rd Place
11996 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Bob McFall
21997 Second Place 2nd Place
31996 Third Place 3rd Place
21995 Second Place 2nd Place
41995 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11994 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Judie Stahl
21993 Second Place 2nd Place
41992 Fourth Place 4th Place
21991 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
41991 Fourth Place 4th Place
21991 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21990 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
21989 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31990 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21989 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41988 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11987 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Judie Stahl
11987 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Thad Strobach
11986 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Judie Stahl
31985 Third Place 3rd Place
11984 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Thad Strobach
21983 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21982 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11980 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Thad Strobach
11979 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Thad Strobach
11978 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Thad Strobach