St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2011-2012 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 16


Last Game
11/8 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Warrensburg   (20-5-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
8/30 at Warrensburg   (20-5-1)    
9/1 at Clinton   (7-16) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Clinton   (7-16)    
9/2 at North Kansas City   (11-12-1) L   2 - 3  
9/2 at North Kansas City   (11-12-1)    
9/6-10 Blue Springs South Inv.    
 »  9/6 Blue Springs South   (11-10) L   1 - 9  
 »  9/6 Raytown South   (6-18) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Cristo Rey   (13-7-2)    
 »  9/10 Blue Springs   (8-11) L   1 - 9  
9/12 at Barstow   (10-15) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Barstow   (10-15)    
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (13-8) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (13-8)    
9/15 at Smith-Cotton   (9-17) W   2 - 1  
9/15 at Smith-Cotton   (9-17)    
9/20 at Smithville   (24-6) W   4 - 3  
9/20 at Smithville   (24-6)    
9/22 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (8-11) W   7 - 0  
9/22 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (8-11)    
9/26 at O'Hara   (7-13) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at O'Hara   (7-13) L   0 - 3  
9/29 Center   (6-12) W   3 - 1  
9/29 Center   (6-12)    
10/3 St. James Academy   L   0 - 3  
10/3 St. James Academy      
10/4 Warrensburg   (20-5-1) L   1 - 4  
10/4 Warrensburg   (20-5-1)    
10/5-8 Oak Park Inv.    
10/5-8 Excelsior Springs JV Inv.    
 »  10/6 Harrisonville   (21-5) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/8 Oak Park   (22-4) L   0 - 7  
 »  10/8 Staley   (15-11) L   1 - 5  
10/12 at Center   (6-12) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Center   (6-12)    
10/14 Smith-Cotton   (9-17) W   1 - 0  
10/14 Smith-Cotton   (9-17)    
10/17 at Rockhurst   (22-4-1)    
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (10-14)    
10/19 Liberty North   (10-15) L   2 - 5  
10/19 Liberty North   (10-15) L   0 - 2  
10/24 O'Hara   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
10/24 O'Hara   (7-13) L   1 - 5  
10/25 Clinton   (7-16) L   1 - 2  
10/25 Clinton   (7-16) L   1 - 2  
10/31-11/2 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/31 Cameron   (3-19) W   6 - 2  
 »  11/2 Bishop LeBlond   (13-8) W   2 - 1  
11/8-19 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/8 Pembroke Hill   (13-16) L   0 - 5