Oak Park High School

2011-2012 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 16


Last Game
11/3 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/3 Olathe Tnr    
 »  8/30 Olathe East   L   2 - 3  
 »  9/1 Park Hill South   (16-9-1) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/3 Park Hill   (15-12) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Park Hill   (15-12) W   3 - 2  
9/6 at Park Hill   (15-12) T   1 - 1  
9/6 at Park Hill   (15-12) L   0 - 7  
9/8 at William Chrisman   (4-16) W   5 - 1  
9/8 at William Chrisman   (4-16) W   4 - 2  
9/8 at Liberty   (14-12-1) L   0 - 5  
9/12 at Staley   (15-11) W   3 - 1  
9/12 at Staley   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Park Hill South   (16-9-1)    
9/12 Staley   (15-11) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Lee's Summit North   (19-4) L   0 - 4  
9/15 Kearney   (13-13) W   6 - 2  
9/15 Kearney   (13-13) W   1 - 0  
9/19 Platte County   (6-16) W   5 - 0  
9/19 Platte County   (6-16) W   5 - 0  
9/19 Lee's Summit   (14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Liberty   (14-12-1) W   6 - 3  
9/21 Liberty   (14-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/24 NKC Tnr    
 »  9/24 Staley   (15-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/24 Winnetonka   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Winnetonka   (0-17) W   10 - 0  
9/26 at Winnetonka   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Grandview   (10-15) W   7 - 0  
9/27 Grandview   (10-15) W   8 - 0  
9/28 Blue Springs South   (11-10) L   0 - 5  
9/29 at Liberty North   (10-15) W   4 - 0  
9/29 at Liberty North   (10-15)    
9/29 at Liberty North   (10-15) L   0 - 1  
9/30-10/1 BVNW Tnr    
9/30-10/1 BVNW Tournament    
10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-12) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-12) W   4 - 2  
10/3 at Lee's Summit West   (24-8) T   3 - 3  
10/5 at North Kansas City   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at North Kansas City   (11-12-1) W   4 - 2  
10/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) L   0 - 9  
10/6-8 Oak Park Tnr    
 »  10/6 Staley   (15-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-13) W   7 - 0  
 »  10/8 Harrisonville   (21-5) W   4 - 0  
10/10 at Kearney   (13-13) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/10 at Kearney   (13-13) W   3 - 2  
10/12 Liberty North   (10-15) W   1 - 0  
10/13 Staley   (15-11) W   3 - 1  
10/13 Staley   (15-11)    
10/17 Truman   (12-13) W   6 - 0  
10/17 Truman   (12-13) W   1 - 0  
10/17 Staley   (15-11) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Park Hill South   (16-9-1) W   5 - 4 (2 OT)  
10/18 Park Hill South   (16-9-1) L   0 - 3  
10/20 at Grandview   (10-15) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at Grandview   (10-15) W   7 - 0  
10/24 Liberty North   (10-15) W   6 - 0  
10/24 Liberty North   (10-15) W   6 - 0  
10/26 at Platte County   (6-16) W   3 - 0  
10/26 at Platte County   (6-16) W   4 - 0  
10/31-11/3 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  11/1 Staley   (15-11) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
 »  11/3 Park Hill   (15-12) L   1 - 2