Rockhurst High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

71  36  25  14


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Darby Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12022 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Nusbaum Championship Results
12020 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Dierks Championship Results
22018 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Dierks Championship Results
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Nusbaum Championship Results
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Frisch Tournament Bracket
12014 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
22014 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Frisch Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson Tournament Bracket
12013 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Zach Frisch Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Nusbaum Tournament Bracket
12012 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary Championship Results
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12010 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino Tournament Bracket
12010 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary Championship Results
22010 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson Tournament Bracket
12008 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary
12007 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson Tournament Bracket
12007 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof Tournament Bracket
12006 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
22007 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
12006 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary
32005 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
12005 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Paul Winkeler Championship Results
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike O'Leary
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
42003 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12002 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
22002 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
12000 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Ryan
21999 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Chris Lawson
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Ryan
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Ryan
41997 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
21996 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31994 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Ryan
21989 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
21989 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41990 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Bruce
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11987 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino
41987 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Bruce
11986 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11983 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Tony Severino
11984 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Al Davis
41984 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11983 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
21982 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
11981 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jerry Culver
31982 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31979 Third Place 3rd Place
31977 Third Place 3rd Place
11976 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Ryan
11976 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Ron Geldhof
11976 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Pat Cowan
11975 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jon Burns
11975 Champions Champions
11974 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Marion Nickel
21973 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11971 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Al Davis
31971 Class L Third Place CL 3rd Place
21970 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
21969 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41954 Fourth Place 4th Place
31953 Third Place 3rd Place
21949 Second Place 2nd Place
11932 Class A Champions CA Champions Head Coach:   Ed Halpin