Rockhurst High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
4/24 vs St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)   Last Game
Sophomore:   n/a
Next Game
4/25 vs Park Hill South   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-20 Lead-Off Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Grain Valley   (15-11) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Liberty   (15-7) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Life Prep Wichita, KS   W   8 - 7  
3/18 Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   11 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS   W   17 - 6  
3/19 Liberty North   (20-7) L   6 - 9 (8)  Matchup
3/19 at Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS   W   3 - 2  
3/21 at Grain Valley   (15-11) W   17 - 5  Matchup
3/22 at Belton   (6-16) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/22 at Lee's Summit West   (20-6) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/22 St. Thomas Aquinas HS OVERLAND PARK, KS   L   0 - 10  
3/23 at Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS   L   7 - 8  
3/23 at Blue Valley NW OVERLAND PARK, KS   L   4 - 5  
3/23 at Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS   W   6 - 5 (9)  
3/23 at Olathe North Olathe, KS   L   3 - 4  
3/23 at Olathe South Olathe, KS   L   1 - 2  
3/25 Olathe West Olathe, KS   W   7 - 3  
3/25 at Fort Osage   (8-13-1) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/25 Olathe West Olathe, KS   L   7 - 13  
3/25 at Kearney   (19-7) W   13 - 4  Matchup
3/26 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-11) L   4 - 14  Matchup
3/26 at Blue Springs South   (15-10) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Liberty North   (20-7) L   0 - 18  Matchup
3/27 at Lee's Summit   (17-8) W   13 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Truman   (14-10) W   20 - 4  Matchup
3/30 at Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/30 at Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   10 - 9  Matchup
3/30 vs Olathe East Olathe, KS   L   0 - 4  
4/1 Creighton Prep Omaha, NE   L   4 - 10  
4/1 at Creighton Prep HS Omaha, NE   L   11 - 12  
4/1 at Creighton Prep HS Omaha, NE   L   3 - 7  
4/2 at Olathe East Olathe, KS   W   14 - 3  
4/2 at Olathe East Olathe, KS   W   12 - 0  
4/3 at Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   16 - 13  Matchup
4/4 Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   6 - 7  
4/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-11) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/4 at Staley   (16-7) L   6 - 16  Matchup
4/4 Saint Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   4 - 5  
4/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-11) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Staley   (16-7) L   4 - 13  Matchup
4/6 vs Hickman   (9-14) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Vianney   (12-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/8-11 Truman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Liberty North   (20-7) W   15 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Blue Valley Overland Park, KS   L   4 - 5 (10)  
4/8 Mill Valley Shawnee, KS   W   9 - 1  
4/8 at Blue Valley Overland Park, KS   L   0 - 7  
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   9 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Blue Springs   (16-9) L   6 - 9  Matchup
4/10 Blue Springs   (16-9) L   7 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   18 - 2  Matchup
4/11 at St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   7 - 8  
4/11 Blue Valley Overland Park, KS   W   5 - 4  
4/12 at Park Hill South   (11-13) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/13 at Lee's Summit North   (9-16) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/13 at Lee's Summit West   (20-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/15 at Mill Valley Shawnee, KS   L   2 - 5  
4/15 at St. James Shawnee, KS   W   7 - 2  
4/15 at Mill Valley HS Shawnee, KS   L   3 - 13  
4/16 at Kearney   (19-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/17 Pembroke Hill   (11-6) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/18 at Blue Valley Stilwell, KS   L   2 - 5  
4/18 at Raytown   (6-9) W   26 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Blue Valley HS Overland Park, KS   L   3 - 7  
4/19 vs Olathe East Olathe, KS   L   0 - 4  
4/19 Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS   W   9 - 3  
4/19 at Blue Springs South   (15-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/19 Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission, KS   W   8 - 7  
4/19 vs Shawnee Mission South Overland Park, KS   L   0 - 7  
4/22 Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/22 at Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/23 at Lee's Summit West   (20-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Park Hill South   (11-13) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Park Hill South   (11-13) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/23 vs St. James Shawnee, KS   L   3 - 5  
4/24 St. James Lenexa, KS      
4/24 St. James Lenexa, KS      
4/24 at Shawnee Mission East Prairie Village, KS   L   3 - 9  
4/25 Park Hill South   (11-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Grain Valley   (15-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Belton   (6-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Grain Valley   (15-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Grain Valley   (15-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Grain Valley   (15-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Lee's Summit North   (9-16) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Staley   (16-7) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Nixa   (16-11) 12:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   4:30 pm  
4/30 Lee's Summit West   (20-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS   4:30 pm  
5/2 vs Blue Valley North Overland Park, KS   4:30 pm  
5/2 Blue Springs   (16-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Park Hill   (9-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Blue Springs   (16-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 vs Lee's Summit   (17-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Liberty   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 vs Lee's Summit   (17-8) 9:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Kearney   (19-7) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/6 Blue Springs South   (15-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Blue Springs South   (15-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Staley   (16-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Fort Osage   (8-13-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Lee's Summit West   (20-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Blue Springs   (16-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Lee's Summit   (17-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Olathe West Olathe, KS   4:30 pm  
5/15-21 Districts    Matchup
5/15-17 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup