Rockhurst High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
3/1 vs Raytown   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 at Lee's Summit   (22-5) L   41 - 46 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/30 Blue Springs South   (0-24) W   66 - 47  Matchup
11/30 Blue Springs South   (0-24) L   41 - 44  Matchup
12/1 Blue Springs South   (0-24) L   33 - 44  Matchup
12/3 at Liberty North   (12-13) W   44 - 41  Matchup
12/3 at Liberty North   (12-13) W   36 - 33  Matchup
12/3 at Liberty North   (12-13) W   57 - 26  Matchup
12/3 at Liberty North   (12-13) W   41 - 34  Matchup
12/6 Liberty   (25-3)    Matchup
12/9-11 Blue Springs Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/9 SLUH   (18-8) L   35 - 55  Matchup
12/9 at Olathe West   W   43 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/10 Fort Smith Northside   L   59 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/11 Blue Springs South   (0-24) W   76 - 54  Matchup
12/17 Raytown   (20-8) W   56 - 51  Matchup
12/17 Raytown   (20-8)    Matchup
12/18 shawnee mission east   L   29 - 44  Matchup
12/20 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14) W   55 - 39  Matchup
12/27-30 William Jewell Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/28 Oak Park   (16-10) L   48 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/29 Grain Valley   (11-14) W   52 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/30 Van Horn   (15-11) W   66 - 49  Matchup
1/4 Staley   (27-5) L   49 - 67  Matchup
1/6 at Liberty   (25-3) L   24 - 55  Matchup
1/7 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-9) W   53 - 50  Matchup
1/7 Lee's Summit   (22-5) W   44 - 37  Matchup
1/8 Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   36 - 24  Matchup
1/10 Lee's Summit West   (14-14) W   36 - 34  Matchup
1/11 William Chrisman   (21-8) Postponed  
1/11 William Chrisman   (21-8) Postponed  
1/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16) L   35 - 46  Matchup
1/14 at Lee's Summit   (22-5) L   66 - 68  Matchup
1/14 at Lee's Summit   (22-5)    Matchup
1/17-21 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16) W   63 - 47  Matchup
1/17 at Lee's Summit North   (7-19) Postponed  
1/18 at Liberty   (25-3)    Matchup
1/18 Liberty North   (12-13) L   29 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/19 North Kansas City   (21-6) L   67 - 78  Matchup
1/20 at Blue Springs   (24-6) W   41 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/21 Oak Park   (16-10) W   64 - 52  Matchup
1/25 Ruskin   (16-11) L   48 - 58  Matchup
1/25 Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
1/25 Liberty North   (12-13)    Matchup
1/25 at Olathe East   L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/26 at Bishop Miege   W   51 - 35  Matchup
1/27 Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
1/27 Liberty   (25-3) L   30 - 43  Matchup
1/28 at Shawnee Mission East   L   51 - 67  Matchup
2/2-5 Liberty North Freshman A Tournament    Matchup
2/4 Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   60 - 40  Matchup
2/9 Blue Springs   (24-6) L   44 - 56  Matchup
2/9 Blue Springs   (24-6)    Matchup
2/9 at Blue Valley North   W   57 - 51  Matchup
2/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-12) W   35 - 20  Matchup
2/12 Creighton Prep   W   71 - 57  Matchup
2/12 at Shawnee Mission East   L   48 - 56  Matchup
2/16 at Bishop Miege   L   53 - 70  Matchup
2/21 Center   (20-6) W   60 - 45  Matchup
2/24 Lee's Summit North   (7-19) W   81 - 63  Matchup
2/26 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Lee's Summit North   (7-19) W   61 - 38  Matchup
 »  3/1 Raytown   (20-8) L   53 - 57  Matchup