Priory High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
4/24 vs John Burroughs   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
4/25 at John Burroughs   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-7) Season Record: (2-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) L   4 - 7  Matchup
3/26 at Parkway Central   (13-8) W   10 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Kirkwood   (9-9) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Lutheran South   (9-12) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/2 at Lutheran South   (9-12) L   1 - 10  Matchup
4/4 at Lutheran South   (9-12) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/4 Lutheran South   (9-12) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/5 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran North   (6-10) W   15 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Lutheran North   (6-10) W   20 - 1  Matchup
4/10 Lutheran North   (6-10) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/11 St. Mary's South Side   (3-7) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/12 at Duchesne   (13-9) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/12 Duchesne   (13-9) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/12 at Duchesne   (13-9) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/16 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) L   1 - 16  Matchup
4/17 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/19-20 FZN Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (7-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Warrenton   (18-3) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/24 John Burroughs   (8-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at John Burroughs   (8-11)    Matchup
4/25 at John Burroughs   (8-11) TBD  Matchup
4/25 John Burroughs   (8-11) TBD  Matchup
4/26-27 Orchard Farm Varsity Tournament    Matchup
4/30 at MICDS   (9-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 MICDS   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 MICDS   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at MICDS   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 Principia   (4-8) 2:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Gateway Science Charter   (1-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Gateway Science Charter   (1-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 at De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9-13 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup