Priory High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
5/28 vs Priory  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-27 Jefferson/Herculaneum Tournament    
 »  3/19 Herculaneum   (12-12) W   9 - 0  
 »  3/19 West County   (11-10) L   0 - 4  
 »  3/27 Jefferson (Festus)   (18-9) W   7 - 4  
3/30 Clayton   (12-14) W   13 - 12  
3/30 at Clayton   (12-14) L   3 - 9  
3/31 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   5 - 9  
3/31 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   7 - 12  
3/31 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   12 - 3  
4/6 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   1 - 9  
4/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   1 - 15  
4/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   1 - 11  
4/8 Principia   (6-11) W   13 - 3  
4/10 Principia   (6-11) Postponed  
4/12 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   11 - 2  
4/13 at MICDS   (14-13) W   3 - 1  
4/13 MICDS   (14-13) W   6 - 3  
4/14 MICDS   (14-13) L   1 - 11  
4/14 at MICDS   (14-13) L   3 - 4 (8)  
4/17 Whitfield   (9-5) W   7 - 4  
4/17 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (11-12) W   11 - 2  
4/19 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   2 - 8  
4/21 at Lutheran South   (11-13) L   3 - 6  
4/21 Lutheran South   (11-13) L   6 - 10  
4/22 at Lutheran South   (11-13) L   2 - 7  
4/23-24 Zumwalt North Varsity Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) L   2 - 13  
 »  4/23 Hazelwood West   (6-21) W   8 - 4  
4/27 at Lutheran North   (11-14) W   5 - 3  
4/29 Lutheran North   (11-14) W   12 - 0  
4/29 at Lutheran North   (11-14) Postponed  
4/30 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   10 - 11  
5/5 at John Burroughs   (15-11) L   1 - 9  
5/5 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   5 - 3  
5/6 John Burroughs   (15-11) L   0 - 5  
5/6 at John Burroughs   (15-11) W   5 - 4  
5/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   3 - 1  
5/10 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   1 - 11  
5/12 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   4 - 5  
5/13 Lutheran South   (11-13) L   2 - 7  
5/15 Lutheran North   (11-14) L   12 - 16  
5/17-19 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Lutheran North   (11-14) W   10 - 1  
 »  5/19 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   1 - 0 (8)  
5/25-6/3 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/25 Affton   (7-8) W   2 - 1 (9)  
 »  5/28 Kennett   (26-8) L   1 - 2