Priory High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
3/2 vs Montgomery County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 42 (1 OT)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at Marquette   (13-14) L   66 - 71  Matchup
12/4-8 JV Boys HoopFest Tournament (Hosted by Orchard Farm)    Matchup
12/5-8 Cougar Classis    Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   56 - 60  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Whitfield   (10-17) L   54 - 75  Matchup
12/7 Christian Brothers College   (15-13) L   27 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-18) W   60 - 50  Matchup
12/13 Marquette Catholic Alton, IL   L   51 - 56  
12/19 at Bayless   (11-15)    Matchup
12/19 at Bayless   (11-15) W   64 - 34  Matchup
12/26-29 Affton Boys Holiday Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   31 - 36  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Affton   (13-15) W   49 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Sumner   (8-14) W   58 - 20  Matchup
1/2 at Principia   (20-7) L   37 - 56  Matchup
1/2 at Principia   (20-7) W   35 - 29  Matchup
1/5 MICDS   (21-7) L   36 - 47  Matchup
1/8-12 Washington Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  St. Charles   (15-11) L   44 - 67  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1) W   72 - 47  Matchup
1/10 SLUH   (7-20)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/12  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (8-17) W   49 - 29  Matchup
1/16 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11) L   39 - 57  Matchup
1/17 at St. Dominic   (19-9) L   48 - 55  Matchup
1/19 at Lutheran North   (13-15)    Matchup
1/19 at Lutheran North   (13-15)    Matchup
1/19 at Lutheran North   (13-15) W   72 - 60  Matchup
1/22-26 FZN Invitational    Matchup
1/22-26 FZN Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  St. Dominic   (19-9) L   54 - 66  Matchup
1/23 at St. Mary's South Side   (25-3)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Normandy Collaborative   (10-17) W   64 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-14) W   60 - 51  Matchup
1/29 at Lutheran North   (13-15)    Matchup
1/29 at Lutheran North   (13-15)    Matchup
1/30 Duchesne   (6-19)    Matchup
1/30 Duchesne   (6-19) W   54 - 24  Matchup
2/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11) L   43 - 51  Matchup
2/12 Lutheran South   (8-19) L   68 - 74  Matchup
2/13 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   71 - 48  Matchup
2/16 John Burroughs   (24-4) L   48 - 61  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Christian   (1-21) W   65 - 20  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Bowling Green   (9-18) W   69 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Whitfield   (10-17) W   56 - 49  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Palmyra   (26-2) W   40 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  3/2  ⤷  Montgomery County   (24-5) L   40 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup