Priory High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

12  15  4  9


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Miller Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   John Mohrmann Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jake Parent Championship Results
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22016 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Gayle V Reichle Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   John Mohrmann Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Gayle V Reichle
12009 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Gayle V Reichle Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place
12007 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Gulliams
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   John Mohrmann Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Gleich Championship Results
22001 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Championship Results
22002 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
42002 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Championship Results
32000 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41999 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11999 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Frank Corley
41997 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41992 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41992 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21991 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
41991 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21990 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31989 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21986 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31981 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
11973 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Gerald Wilkes
41973 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place