Lindbergh High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/31 vs STATE (Tba, MO)   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8)    Matchup
8/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Ursuline Academy   (18-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Ursuline Academy   (18-11)    Matchup
8/27 at Ursuline Academy   (18-11)    Matchup
9/3 at Parkway West   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Parkway West   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/3 at Parkway West   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/4 Marquette   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Marquette   (16-16-1)    Matchup
9/4 Marquette   (16-16-1)    Matchup
9/6 Webster Frosh Trny    Matchup
9/9 Fox   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Fox   (6-18-2)    Matchup
9/9 Fox   (6-18-2)    Matchup
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7)    Matchup
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7)    Matchup
9/13 Brentwood JV Trny    Matchup
9/13 SUMMIT Frosh Trny    Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (17-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (17-17)    Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (17-17)    Matchup
9/18-20 GATEWAY MATCH-UP    Matchup
 »  9/19 Eureka   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Helias Catholic   (40-0-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 St. Dominic   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/20 Marquette   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 Perryville   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Mehlville   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Mehlville   (20-12-2)    Matchup
9/23 Mehlville   (20-12-2)    Matchup
9/23 Mehlville   (20-12-2)    Matchup
9/24 Nerinx Hall   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Nerinx Hall   (21-13-2)    Matchup
9/24 Nerinx Hall   (21-13-2)    Matchup
10/1 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2)    Matchup
10/1 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2)    Matchup
10/1 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2)    Matchup
10/2 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2)    Matchup
10/2 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2)    Matchup
10/4 LEBANON TRNY    Matchup
 »  10/4 Camdenton   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Glendale   (25-6-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Hermann   (14-19-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Hickman   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/4 Lebanon   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 LEBANON TRNY    Matchup
10/7 at Seckman   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Seckman   (8-20-3)    Matchup
10/7 at Seckman   (8-20-3)    Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (19-12-1)    Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (19-12-1)    Matchup
10/14 Parkway South   (3-24-1)    Matchup
10/14 Parkway South   (3-24-1)    Matchup
10/14 Parkway South   (3-24-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-13-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-13-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-13-1)    Matchup
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-11-3)    Matchup
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-11-3)    Matchup
10/20-22 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
10/20 vs DISTRICTS      Matchup
 »  10/22 Oakville   (17-17) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/25 vs SECTIONAL/QUARTER FINALS      Matchup
10/31 vs STATE      Matchup