|
8/22
|
at
Jefferson City
(11-19-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/22
|
at
Jefferson City
(11-19-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/22
|
at
Jefferson City
(11-19-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
W
|
0 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
W
|
0 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/4
|
Cor Jesu Academy
(27-8)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/4
|
Cor Jesu Academy
(27-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/4
|
Cor Jesu Academy
(27-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/9
|
at
Althoff Belleville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
at
Althoff Belleville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
at
Althoff Belleville, IL
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
9/10
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
9/10
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/12-13
|
Louisville Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/12
|
⤷
Male Louisville, KY
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/12
|
⤷
St Henry Erlanger, KY
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/13
|
⤷
Sacred Heart Louisville, KY
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/13
|
⤷
Bishop Watterson Columbus, OH
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/13
|
⤷
Notre Dame Park Hills, KY
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
9/17
|
Francis Howell
(23-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
Francis Howell
(23-9-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
Francis Howell
(23-9-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19-20
|
SJA TOC
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Bishop Kelley Tulsa, OK
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
St James Lenexa, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/20
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Festus)
(33-5-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/25
|
at
Ursuline Academy
(18-11)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
St. Dominic
(20-12-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
St. Dominic
(20-12-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
St. Dominic
(20-12-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
St. Teresa's Academy
(9-18)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
St. Teresa's Academy
(9-18)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
St. Teresa's Academy
(9-18)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Ozark
(33-5)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Ozark
(33-5)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Ozark
(33-5)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
Visitation Academy
(4-10)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
Visitation Academy
(4-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/9
|
at
Nerinx Hall
(21-13-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/9
|
at
Nerinx Hall
(21-13-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/9
|
at
Nerinx Hall
(21-13-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/11
|
Mater Dei Breese, IL
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
10/11
|
Mater Dei Breese, IL
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Mater Dei Breese, IL
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
at
Oakville
(17-17)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
at
Oakville
(17-17)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
at
Oakville
(17-17)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
Incarnate Word Academy
(12-15)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
Incarnate Word Academy
(12-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/16
|
Incarnate Word Academy
(12-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/18
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/18
|
⤷
St. James Lenexa, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/18
|
⤷
Bishop Carroll Wichita, KS
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
10/18
|
⤷
Hayden Topeka, KS
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
10/18
|
⤷
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/18
|
⤷
Villa Duchesne
(29-9-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/21-22
|
Class 4 District 7 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/22
|
⤷
Ladue Horton Watkins
(14-12-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/22
|
⤷
Parkway West
(25-8-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/25-11/1
|
Class 4 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/25
|
⤷
McCluer North
(15-12)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/25
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(23-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/31
|
⤷
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/1
|
⤷
Lafayette (Wildwood)
(26-7)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|