Lutheran St. Charles High School

2023-2024 Boys Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 5


Last Game
5/9 vs Lutheran St. Charles   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Cougar Jamboree   5:30 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  3/12  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (32-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/12  ⤷  Kirkwood   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/12  ⤷  St. Dominic   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/15 Francis Howell   (19-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/15 Francis Howell   (19-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/15 Francis Howell   (19-14-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/19 at Christian Brothers College   (15-17)    Matchup
3/19 at Christian Brothers College   (15-17)    Matchup
3/19 at Christian Brothers College   (15-17) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at North Point   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at North Point   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at North Point   (14-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/23 Francis Howell Central Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt South   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Parkway West   (14-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Pattonville   (13-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/25 SLUH   (17-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/25 SLUH   (17-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/25 SLUH   (17-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/28 at Hazelwood West   (4-26) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Oakville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
4/2 Lutheran South   (15-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/3 at Belleville East Belleville, IL   L   0 - 2  
4/3 at Belleville East Belleville, IL   L   0 - 2  
4/3 at Belleville East Belleville, IL   L   0 - 2  
4/6 Francis Howell JV Tournament    Matchup
4/8 Seckman   (6-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Duchesne   (12-17-1)    Matchup
4/9 Duchesne   (12-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (8-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at St. Dominic   (20-6-1)    Matchup
4/11 at St. Dominic   (20-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (10-14-1)    Matchup
4/15 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (10-14-1)    Matchup
4/15 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (10-14-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/16 St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/16 St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/16 St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/19 SLUH Freshman Tournament    Matchup
4/20 Cougar Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Bayless   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (4-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Westminster Christian Academy   (8-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Whitfield   (18-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Ritenour   (5-15-1)    Matchup
4/22 Ritenour   (5-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (6-11-1)    Matchup
4/23 Thomas Jefferson Sr.      Matchup
4/23 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (6-11-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Saxony Lutheran   (11-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Saxony Lutheran   (11-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Whitfield   (18-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/30 Timberland   (7-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Holt   (2-19)    Matchup
5/1 at Holt   (2-19)    Matchup
5/1 at Thomas Jefferson Sr.      Matchup
5/1 at Holt   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/3 at St. Mary's South Side   (11-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/3 at St. Mary's South Side   (11-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/4-10 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/6  ⤷  Parkway North   (16-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  5/9  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (32-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup