Duchesne High School

2023-2024 Boys Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 5


Last Game
4/23 vs Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/24 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   Next Game
5:45 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (7-14-1) Season Record: (2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 Hazelwood West   (3-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/22-23 Belleville East Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Althoff Belleville, IL   L   1 - 2  
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Rockford Jefferson Rockford, IL   L   0 - 2  
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Alton Alton, IL   L   1 - 2  
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Metro-East Lutheran Edwardsville, IL   W   2 - 0  
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Father McGivney Glen Carbon, IL   L   0 - 2  
3/25 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-16)    Matchup
3/25 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Whitfield   (13-5-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/2 at St. Dominic   (15-4-1)    Matchup
4/2 at St. Dominic   (15-4-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/3 St. Francis Borgia   (7-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/3 St. Francis Borgia   (7-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-10-2)    Matchup
4/9 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-10-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/10 Holt   (2-12)    Matchup
4/10 Holt   (2-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/11 St. Mary's South Side   (8-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/11 St. Mary's South Side   (8-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-4-2)    Matchup
4/12 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-4-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/13 FZN JV Boys Tournament    Matchup
4/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-6-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-6-2)    Matchup
4/16 Bishop DuBourg   (5-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Soldan International Studies   (1-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Soldan International Studies   (1-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/20 Lutheran St. Charles Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Bayless   (10-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Pattonville   (9-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Ritenour   (3-10-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Whitfield   (13-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (11-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/23 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (2-10-1)    Matchup
4/24 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (1-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (1-9) 5:45 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Whitfield   (13-5-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Whitfield   (13-5-1) 5:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-7-2) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-7-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Bishop DuBourg   (5-12-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (6-13-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (6-13-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/4-10 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/15-22 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup