Duchesne High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

15  13  10  8


Rank YearAchievement  
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Turner Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Turner Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Turner Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Turner Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Thurmer Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Thurmer Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Thurmer Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Charles Elmendorf Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
42000 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31998 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31996 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11995 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Busby
11996 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Roland Kjar
11994 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Thurmer
11995 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Roland Kjar
31995 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41992 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21991 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
21990 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21990 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
21989 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31988 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31988 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41989 Fourth Place 4th Place
21988 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21987 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41987 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21985 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11984 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Ted Yeater
11984 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Tom Burchardt
41983 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place
21982 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21983 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31983 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11976 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Sue McClintock