Duchesne High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/18 vs Clopton   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:45 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (1-4)    Matchup
12/3 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (1-4)    Matchup
12/7-10 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-5) L   40 - 64  Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-5) L   22 - 62  Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-5) L   34 - 61  Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (5-1) L   49 - 70  Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (5-1)    Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (5-1)    Matchup
12/18 vs Parkway Central   (7-5) L   35 - 53  Matchup
12/23-30 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
1/4 St. Charles West   (10-6) L   47 - 55  Matchup
1/4 St. Charles West   (10-6)    Matchup
1/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-1)    Matchup
1/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-1)    Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (5-3)    Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (5-3)    Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (5-3)    Matchup
1/12 North Point HS   (0-6) W   71 - 18  Matchup
1/12 North Point HS   (0-6) W   54 - 24  Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (4-5)    Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (4-5)    Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (4-5)    Matchup
1/18 Clopton   (10-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 Clopton   (10-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (9-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (9-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (9-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (5-7) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (5-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (5-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 St. Dominic Tournament    Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (7-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (7-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (7-2) 3:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 Christian   (0-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Christian   (0-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Orchard Farm   (12-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (4-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (4-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Dominic   (5-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Dominic   (5-1) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Dominic   (5-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Orchard Farm   (12-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Orchard Farm   (12-3) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (2-1) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Christian   (0-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Christian   (0-5) 5:45 pm  Matchup