Duchesne High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
1/24 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/27 at Lutheran North   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 Orchard Farm   (10-5)    Matchup
12/2 Orchard Farm   (10-5)    Matchup
12/2 Orchard Farm   (10-5)    Matchup
12/6 Clayton   (6-10) W   57 - 51  Matchup
12/9 Valley Park   (9-7) W   67 - 64  Matchup
12/13 at Lutheran South   (4-12) L   53 - 55  Matchup
12/16 St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   45 - 68  Matchup
12/16 St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   48 - 65  Matchup
12/16 St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   38 - 42  Matchup
1/3 at St. Charles West   (7-8) L   53 - 56  Matchup
1/6 Cardinal Ritter   (14-3) L   37 - 70  Matchup
1/6 Cardinal Ritter   (14-3)    Matchup
1/6 Cardinal Ritter   (14-3)    Matchup
1/9 at Brentwood   (4-12) W   69 - 49  Matchup
1/9 at Brentwood   (4-12)    Matchup
1/10 Orchard Farm   (10-5) L   66 - 71  Matchup
1/10 Orchard Farm   (10-5) W   54 - 48  Matchup
1/10 Orchard Farm   (10-5) W   36 - 26  Matchup
1/13 at Wright City   (2-11)    Matchup
1/17 at Clopton   (14-5) L   64 - 75  Matchup
1/17 at Clopton   (14-5)    Matchup
1/18 at Winfield   (7-11) L   42 - 52  Matchup
1/18 at Winfield   (7-11)    Matchup
1/18 at Winfield   (7-11)    Matchup
1/20 Bishop DuBourg   (2-10)    Matchup
1/24 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-5)    Matchup
1/24 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-5)    Matchup
1/24 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-5)    Matchup
1/27 at Lutheran North   (12-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Lutheran North   (12-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Priory   (8-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-10) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/14 St. Charles   (14-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 St. Charles   (14-2) 4:45 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Christian   (1-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Christian   (1-8) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup