|
8/21
|
Rockwood Summit
(16-9)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/21
|
Vianney
(11-15)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
8/21
|
Vianney
(11-15)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/21
|
Vianney
(11-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/22
|
Poplar Bluff
(14-11)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/22
|
Jefferson City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/22
|
Jefferson City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
at
SLUH
(25-3)
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
SLUH
(25-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/26
|
at
SLUH
(25-3)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
8/27
|
at
Lindbergh
(15-9)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
8/27
|
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/27
|
at
Lindbergh
(15-9)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
8/27
|
at
Lindbergh
(15-9)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/28-29
|
Quincy Touranament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
8/28
|
⤷
Rock Island High Rock Island, IL
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
|
|
⤷
8/29
|
⤷
Ladue Horton Watkins
(22-6)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
8/29
|
⤷
Helias Catholic
(16-11-1)
|
L
|
3 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Hickman
(18-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Rock Bridge
(17-7-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Rock Bridge
(17-7-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Hickman
(18-2)
|
W
|
5 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
W
|
2 - 1 (1 OT)
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Rock Bridge
(17-7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
at
Francis Howell North
(8-14-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
at
Francis Howell North
(8-14-1)
|
W
|
6 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
at
Francis Howell North
(8-14-1)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/2
|
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
(14-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
at
Hazelwood West
(18-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
(14-8-1)
|
W
|
5 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
(14-8-1)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/7-10
|
MCC "B" Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/7
|
⤷
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8-12
|
CBC Varsity Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/8
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/8
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/9
|
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
SLUH
(25-3)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Vianney
(11-15)
|
T
|
0 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
at
SLUH
(25-3)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/12
|
⤷
Vianney
(11-15)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14-16
|
Francis Howell Central Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/14
|
⤷
Francis Howell North
(8-14-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14
|
St. Dominic
(17-11-2)
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14
|
Bayless
(5-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14
|
St. Dominic
(17-11-2)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/15
|
Ft. Zumwalt East
(4-19-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/16
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(17-11-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/16
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
St. Louis United Home School Assoc. St. Louis, MO
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
|
|
9/16
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
|
|
9/16
|
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/17
|
⤷
Francis Howell Central
(14-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/21-26
|
CYC Tournament (Check CBC Website for game schedule)
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/21
|
⤷
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
(11-15)
|
W
|
7 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/21
|
Rock Bridge
(17-7-1)
|
T
|
0 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/21
|
Rock Bridge
(17-7-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/22
|
⤷
O'Fallon (at CBC 5 pm) O'Fallon, IL
|
W
|
7 - 1
|
|
|
9/22
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/22
|
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/23
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
St. Mary's South Side
(8-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/24
|
⤷
Mehlville
(17-7)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
St. Dominic
(17-11-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/25
|
⤷
SLUH
(25-3)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/26
|
⤷
Collinsville Collinsville, IL
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
|
|
9/28
|
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29-10/1
|
Fort Zumwalt North Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/29
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt South
(14-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29
|
O'Fallon Township O'Fallon, IL
|
|
|
|
|
⤷
9/30
|
⤷
Liberty (Wentzville)
(17-9-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/30
|
McCluer North
(9-12-1)
|
W
|
4 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1-3
|
Gateway Soccer Classic (Check CBC Website for Bracket)
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Pingry School - Basking Ridge NJ Basking Ridge, NJ
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
|
|
10/1
|
at
Vianney
(11-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
Gateway
(7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/2
|
⤷
Washburn Rural Topeka, KS
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
|
|
10/2
|
Marquette
(11-12)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/2
|
at
SLUH
(25-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/3
|
⤷
Cherry Creek Greenwood Village, CO
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
|
|
10/3
|
at
St. Mary's South Side
(8-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
at
MICDS
(13-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
at
Bayless
(5-19)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
St. Louis United Home School Assoc. St. Louis, MO
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
T
|
0 - 0
|
|
|
10/6
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
SLUH
(25-3)
|
W
|
3 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/7
|
at
Vianney
(11-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/9
|
vs
Springfield Kickapoo Springfield, MO
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
10/9
|
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10-17
|
CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
vs
Rockhurst
(21-7-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/12-16
|
St. Louis JV Soccer Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/12-16
|
St. Louis JV Soccer Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/12
|
⤷
Francis Howell Central
(14-10)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/12
|
⤷
Lindbergh
(15-9)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/12
|
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/12
|
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
at
Priory
(10-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
at
Priory
(10-11-1)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/14
|
⤷
St. Mary's South Side
(8-16-2)
|
W
|
5 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/14
|
⤷
Liberty (Wentzville)
(17-9-1)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/16
|
⤷
Francis Howell
(20-7-1)
|
L
|
0 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/16
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(20-5-2)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/17
|
Parkway West
(13-13-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/19-24
|
CBC Sophomore Soccer Showcase
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/19
|
⤷
Oakville
(7-16-2)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/19
|
at
Central (Cape Girardeau)
(6-19)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/21
|
vs
Liberty (Wentzville)
(17-9-1)
|
W
|
4 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/21
|
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/27-29
|
Class 4 District 4 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/27
|
⤷
Marquette
(11-12)
|
W
|
1 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/29
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(22-8-1)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|