St. Louis University High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 3


Last Game
11/3 vs DeSmet   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Chaminade College Prep   (20-5-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/22 Chaminade College Prep   (20-5-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
8/22 Chaminade College Prep   (20-5-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/26 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/26 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/1 at Gibault Catholic High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Gibault Catholic High School   W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/4 vs Jefferson City   (12-9-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/5 St. Xavier   W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/8-12 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Vianney   (11-15) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/9 Priory   (10-11-1)    Matchup
 »  9/10 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Rockwood Summit   (16-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 DeSmet   (22-8-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Webster Groves   (25-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
9/16 Webster Groves   (25-5-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Vianney   (11-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Vianney   (11-15) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
9/19 at St. Dominic   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at St. Dominic   (17-11-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at St. Dominic   (17-11-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/21-26 CYC Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Duchesne   (16-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Granite City High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Oakville   (7-16-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
 »  9/25 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/28 at Rockwood Summit   (16-9)    Matchup
9/29 at Eureka   (17-7-1)    Matchup
10/1 Priory   (10-11-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at DeSmet   (22-8-1)    Matchup
10/1 Priory   (10-11-1)    Matchup
10/1 at Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
10/2 vs Floyd Central   W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Trinity   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Rock Bridge   (17-7-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/6 at Rock Bridge   (17-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Rock Bridge   (17-7-1)    Matchup
10/9 O'Fallon Township High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/9 O'Fallon Township High School   T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/12 at Marquette   (11-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
10/12 Christian Brothers College   (23-5-1)    Matchup
10/12 at Marquette   (11-12) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Parkway South   (11-11-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Parkway South   (11-11-1)    Matchup
10/17 at DeSmet   (22-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at DeSmet   (22-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-8-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (14-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/22 at Eureka   (17-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/23 DeSmet   (22-8-1)    Matchup
10/24-31 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Ritenour   (6-15-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Chaminade College Prep   (20-5-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
11/3-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/3 DeSmet   (22-8-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup